A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP 2013

 
 

weeks
-28
-5
days
0
-2
hours
-1
-7
minutes
-2
-7
seconds
-3
-5

11.05.2013 SATURDAY  The Netherlands
THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN
 
 
 
JOS ERKENS – PICTURE FROM WEIGH-IN ON 10.05.2013
 
 
FIGHTER LEGION® BACKSTAGE & FIGHT PICTURE + VIDEO
Germany  13 Video´s findest Du bei den Kampfpaarungen unten.
England  13 videos please see below matchmaking.
The Netherlands  13 video´s zie a.u.b. onderaan de matchmaking.
 
Part I    Part II
 
 

MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
WEIGH-IN RESULT
Title
VIDEO

9

Team Günyar
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Ali
Günyar

win

versus
by point
Muay Thai Gym No Fear Trebnje
Slovenia  Slovenia

Grega
Smole

lose

ENFUSION rules / -75KG
5×3 minute / A
Red Corner  75  Blue Corner  74,6
Earth World Title ENFUSION Earth

ALI – DRESSING ROOM
WALK TO THE RING
DANCE IN TO THE RING


FIGHT
PART I / PART II

15

Siam Gym
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Robbie
Hageman

win

versus
TKO 2.round
7min 26sec
 
Azerbaijan  Azerbaijan

Bayram
Rustamov

lose

WCSF rules / -70KG
5×3 minute / A
Red Corner  69,8  Blue Corner  69,8
Europe   EU Title WCSF  Europe

ROBBIE – WARM UP VIDEO

FIGHT

16

Budokai Tilburg
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Ismael
Lazaar

win

versus
by point
Hemmers Gym
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Ali
Cenik

lose

WCSF rules / +95KG
5×3 minute / A
Europe   EU Title WCSF  Europe

ISMAEL – DRESSING ROOM

WARM UP

 
 
Door open 5p.m. / Start 6 p.m. / End 11 p.m.
 
 
Article on MIX FIGHT:  Mix Fight
 
 
Last event 22.09.2012 FIGHTER LEGION® BACKSTAGE & FIGHT PICTURE
(Winner 10.000 Euro Pietje Dorjee – Otmani Gym
 
 
EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym  No:148  (Ali  &  Suleyman Günyar)
Fotograf:             FIGHTER LEGION meet®  Jos Erkens  from  FIGHT VIEW
Eventplace:        Indoor Sportcentrum
[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“20″][/wpspoiler]
 


 

STARTER FIGHTCARD + RESULT

(updated 14.05.2013 / source MMA headlines.nl)

MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

1

ss Ames

Tim
van de Vorst

win

versus
by point
Meliani Gym

Enis
Saka

lose

A-1 rules / -76KG
2×2 minute / N

2

Team Gunyar

Sertab

win

versus
by point
Saensuk Gym

Celina
Danner

lose

A-1 rules / –KG
2×2 minute / N
FEMALE

3

Scorpio Gym

Ueamtley
Silie

lose

versus
by point
Birol Gum

Kadir
Kocak

win

A-1 rules / -70KG
2×2 minute / N

4

Team Gunyar

Merwijs
Sherzaad

win

versus
KO
Demirci Gym

Leroy
Dinjes

lose

A-1 rules / -63,5KG
2×2 minute / N

5

Team Gunyar

Samia
Tagnaouti

lose

versus
by point
Team Fitfighters

Shannon
Hoogendijk

win

A-1 rules / -57KG
3×2 minute / C
FEMALE

6

Nin-Li

Dennis
van Uden

lose

versus
TKO
Fightland Hattingen

Shkelqim
Ademaj

win

A-1 rules / +95KG
3×2 minute / C

7

Team Gunyar

Harry
Snijders

win

versus
KO
Demirci Gym

Abdelnour
Alla

lose

A-1 rules / -63KG
2×2 minute / N

8

Team Gunyar

Mike
Gijbels

draw

versus
Scorpio Gym

Rhydel
Vogelzang

draw

A-1 rules / -68KG
3×2 minute / C

9

Muay Thai Lumpini

Semmy
Aipassa

lose

versus
by point
M Sports

Regilio
vd Ent

win

A-1 rules / -72KG
5×2 minute / B

10

Team Soares

Mac
Rakkong

lose

versus
TKO
Fighting Talents

Mohamed
Jaraya

win

A-1 rules / -67KG
5×2 minute / B

11

Team Smits

Joey
Smits

lose

versus
TKO
Hemmers Gym

Amin
Doudou

win

A-1 rules / -82KG
5×2 minute / B

12

Team Gunyar

Brahim
Boukerche

win

versus
by point
Hemmers Gym

Issam
Laazibi

lose

A-1 rules / -61KG
5×2 minute / B

 


MAIN FIGHTCARD + RESULT + VIDEO

(updated 12.05.2013)

MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
WEIGH-IN RESULT
Title
VIDEO

1

Team Günyar

Derya
Tavukcu

draw

versus
Rheinfighters Germany

Furkan
Altun

draw

A-1 rules / -63,5KG
3×1 minute / N

2

Team Günyar

Emin
Ozbasi

win

versus
by point
Saensuk Gym

Bryan
Crawford

lose

A-1 rules / -63,5KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  63,7  Blue Corner  61,8

3

Muay Thai Genk

Abdelmajid
Doudha

lose

versus
by point
Friends Gym

Mohamed
Bouzagou

win

A-1 rules / -72,5KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  72  Blue Corner  71,9

4

Team Günyar

Ruben
Narain

lose

versus
KO 1.round
Jego Gym

Melvin
Wassing

win

A-1 rules / -67KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  66,9  Blue Corner  66,9

5

FPA Amersfoot

Ertugrul
Bayrak

win

versus
TKO 2.round
Balans Gym

Rick
de Kruyf

lose

A-1 rules / -86KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  85,1  Blue Corner  86,1

6

Team Günyar

Ilias
el Hajoui

win

versus
KO 1.round
Vos Gym

Bilal
Hanun

lose

A-1 rules / -63,5KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  60,2  Blue Corner  63,2

7

Team Günyar

Redouane
Boukerche

win

versus
KO 2.round
Hemmers Gym

Yourie
Smans

lose

A-1 rules / -63,5KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  63,6  Blue Corner  63,3

REDOUANE – WARM UP

8

FC Den Bosch

Yassin
Ikouaa

win

versus
by point
Jego Gym

Shaun
Waltmans

lose

A-1 rules / -70KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  70,3  Blue Corner  69,1

9

Team Günyar
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Ali
Günyar

win

versus
by point
Muay Thai Gym No Fear Trebnje
Slovenia  Slovenia

Grega
Smole

lose

ENFUSION rules / -75KG
5×3 minute / A
Red Corner  75  Blue Corner  74,6
Earth World Title ENFUSION Earth

ALI – DRESSING ROOM
WALK TO THE RING
DANCE IN TO THE RING


FIGHT
PART I / PART II

10

Team Günyar
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Buray
Bozaryilmaz

win

versus
by point
 
Thailand  Thailand

Keng
Superprosamui

lose

A-1 rules / -63,5KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  63,2  Blue Corner  62,9

BURAY – WARM UP

11

Team Günyar

Hatice
Ozyurt

lose

versus
by point
Van Os Gym

Aleide
Lawant

win

A-1 rules / -61KG
3×3 minute / A
FEMALE
Red Corner  61,1  Blue Corner  61

HATICE – WARM UP

12

Team Günyar
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Bas
Vorstenbosch

win

versus
by point
 
France   France

David
Radeff

lose

A-1 rules / -86KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  85,3  Blue Corner  86

13

Team Günyar
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Angelo
Wilkes

lose

versus
by point
Muay Thai Gym No Fear Trebnje
Romania  Romania

Amansio
Paranschiv

win

A-1 rules / -67KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  67  Blue Corner  66,3

ANGELO – WARM UP

14

Balans Gym
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Tayfun
Ozcan

win

versus
by point
 
Thailand  Thailand

Pajonsuk
 

lose

A-1 rules / -70KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  70,4  Blue Corner  69,3

15

Siam Gym
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Robbie
Hageman

win

versus
TKO 2.round
7min 26sec
 
Azerbaijan  Azerbaijan

Bayram
Rustamov

lose

WCSF rules / -70KG
5×3 minute / A
Red Corner  69,8  Blue Corner  69,8
Europe   EU Title WCSF  Europe

ROBBIE – WARM UP VIDEO

FIGHT

16

Budokai Tilburg
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Ismael
Lazaar

win

versus
by point
Hemmers Gym
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Ali
Cenik

lose

WCSF rules / +95KG
5×3 minute / A
Europe   EU Title WCSF  Europe

ISMAEL – DRESSING ROOM

WARM UP

 
 
Press release
10.02.2013  NEXT – A1 World Comat Cup 2013
 
 
Source:  All Fit Gym
All Fit Gym
Ali & Suleyman Günyar
 
 
FIGHTER LEGION®   is on Twitter
 
 

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.