Fight For Victory



weeks
-28
-1
days
0
0
hours
-1
-2
minutes
-5
-7
seconds
-2
-1

05.10.2013 SATURDAY

The Netherlands” width=  THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EGMOND AAN ZEE



Eventmaker:  Fightsport Matchmaking  No.16  Ellen Bruins

Eventplace:   Sporthal de Watertoren [wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Watertorenweg 36,1931 BA Egmond aan Zee, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“27″][/wpspoiler]
FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



EVENT START 6 P.M.


STARTER MATCHMAKING + RESULT

(06.10.2013 updated)


MATCH red corner blue corner STYLE / CLASS / WEIGHT
DISTANCE
AGE
TITLE

1

Roy
Verduin
Sports Art
win

Versus
BY POINT

Marouan
el Boujnani
FC 030
lose

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -30KG
2×1 minute
Red Corner 7  8 Blue Corner

2

Ibrahim
Aoulad Lfadil
M-Sports
lose

Versus
BY POINT

Salem
Salman
Sports Art
win

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -33KG
2×1 minute
Red Corner 8  9 Blue Corner

3

Dilara Tozlu
SC Sahinbas
win

Versus
BY POINT

Lucielle Verhoef
FPA Amersfoort
lose

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -33KG
3×1 minute
Red Corner 10  10 Blue Corner
FEMALE

4

Odin Meijer
BAMBAM
Team Boot
lose

Versus
BY POINT

Mounir Ananou
 
FC 030
win

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -35KG
3×1 minute
Red Corner 11  10 Blue Corner

5

Ömerkaan
Orhangazi
M-Sports
win

Versus
GIVE UP
1. ROUND

Jayden
Timmer
Bodylanguage
lose

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -29KG
3×1 minute
Red Corner 10  10 Blue Corner

6

Lana de Graaf
KB Cairo
lose

Versus
RSC
1. ROUND

Anissa Chertah
El Otmani Gym
win

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -30KG
3×1 minute
Red Corner 11  11 Blue Corner
FEMALE

7

Hannes
Schmidt
FPA Amersfoort
lose

Versus
BY POINT

Ismael
El Boujnani
FC 030
win

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -48KG
3×1 minute
Red Corner 12  13 Blue Corner

8

Wietan Phan
M-Sports
win

Versus
BY POINT

Ali Aafni
El Otmani Gym
lose

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -38KG
3×1 minute
Red Corner 12  11 Blue Corner

9

Jesse Dreef
SC Sahinbas
draw

Versus

Rida Oulad Kadi
FC 030
draw

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -51KG
3×1 minute
Red Corner 13  12 Blue Corner

10

Björn
Peetoom
M-Sports
win

Versus
BY POINT

Suleyman
Elachkar
El Otmani Gym
lose

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -42KG
3×1 minute
Red Corner 13  11 Blue Corner

11

Prenilla Blom
Sports Art
lose

Versus
BY POINT

Sara El Bounani
FC 030
win

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -38KG
3×1 minute
Red Corner 10  10 Blue Corner
FEMALE

12

Sammy
Jo Boers
SC Sahinbas
lose

Versus
BY POINT

Nariman
Mourabet
MTK Gym
win

K-1 / YOUTH / -61KG
3×1 minute
Red Corner 15  14 Blue Corner

13

Edinho
Tuwanakotta
M-Sports
win

Versus
BY POINT

Nick
Poppelaars
Budokai Breda
lose

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -57KG
3×1 minute
Red Corner 15  15 Blue Corner

14

Zakaria Chentoud
MTK Gym
win

Versus
RSC
2. ROUND

Jerome Veneman
Sports Art
lose

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -49KG
3×1 minute
Red Corner 14  13 Blue Corner

15

Mijra Koning
M-Sports
lose

Versus
BY POINT

Nisrin Mourabet
MTK Gym
win

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -60KG
3×1 minute
Red Corner 15  14 Blue Corner

16

Davy
Plieger
Sports Art
win

Versus
BY POINT

Noussair
El Khatabi
El Otmani Gym
lose

Muay Thai / YOUTH / -54KG
3×1 minute
Red Corner 15  14 Blue Corner

MAIN MATCHMAKING + RESULT

(06.10.2013 updated)

MATCH red corner blue corner STYLE / CLASS / WEIGHT
DISTANCE
AGE
TITLE

1

Mo
Boudassghount
Generation Gym
lose

Versus
BY POINT

Zakaria
Bouhhadoui
MTC van Dams
win

Muay Thai / N / -57,15KG
3×1,5 minute
Red Corner 17  17 Blue Corner
FEMALE

2

Tommy
Thuring
Sokudo Gym
lose

Versus
BY POINT

Joesef
El Massaoudi
Gym Haarlem
win

Muay Thai / N / -66,00KG
3×1,5 minute
Red Corner 16  16 Blue Corner

3

Mike Smith
M-Sports
win

Versus
BY POINT

Bryan Smal
Kyo Thai
lose

Muay Thai / C / -79,38KG
3×2 minute
Red Corner 21  17 Blue Corner

4

Roël Mannaart
Mejiro Gym Amsterdam
lose

Versus
BY POINT

Stephan Breddels
Kamakura Katwijk
win

Muay Thai / N / -95,00KG
3×1,5 minute
Red Corner 19  28 Blue Corner

5

Said
Visengerjev
Team Fearless
lose

Versus
BY POINT

Mark
Wever
Kyo Thai
win

Muay Thai / N / -63,50KG
3×1,5 minute
Red Corner 25  27 Blue Corner

6

Joep Godijn
M-Sports
win

Versus
BY POINT

Patryk Szychowski
Team Koral / MTK Gym
lose

Muay Thai / N / +95,00KG
3×1,5 minute
Red Corner 21  20 Blue Corner

7

Bjorn
Duke Timmer
Bodylanguage
lose

Versus
GIVE UP
2. ROUND

Niklas
Herbers
Kamkura Katwijk
win

Muay Thai / N / -76,20KG
3×1,5 minute
Red Corner 36  23 Blue Corner

8

Fabian
Strijder
Bearpaw Gym
win

Versus
BY POINT

Guillermo
Blokland
Team Snipers
lose

Muay Thai / N / -82,55KG
3×1,5 minute
Red Corner 25  24 Blue Corner

9

Amir Tehrani
M-Sports
lose

Versus
BY POINT

Michael Millerson
Bodylanguage
win

Muay Thai / N / -86,18KG
3×1,5 minute
Red Corner 27  20 Blue Corner

10

Minh Tran
Team Iron
win

Versus
BY POINT

Sadi Siem
Team Elite
lose

Muay Thai / C / -63,50KG
3×2 minute
Red Corner 26  18 Blue Corner

11

The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Metin Yakut
PISLIK
M-Sports/ House Of Pain
lose

versus
SUBMISSION
1. ROUND
Lithuania  Lithuania

Rimgausas Kutkaitis


win

MMA+GNP / PRO / -95KG
2×5 minute
TITLE
FIGHT FOR VICTORY

12

Jeroen
vd Wateringen
M-Sports
win

Versus
RSC
2. ROUND

Lloyd
van Vliet
FFC
lose

MMA+GNP / AMATEUR / -95KG
2×3 minute
Red Corner 23  38 Blue Corner

13

Manal Arrad
MAS
win

Versus
BY POINT

Marieke Buchman
Bodylanguage
lose

Muay Thai / C / -68,00KG
3×2 minute
Red Corner 24  26 Blue Corner

14

Kim de Man
Team Elite
lose

Versus
GIVE UP
2. ROUND

Priscilla Davids
FFC
win

Muay Thai / C / -55,34KG
3×2 minute
Red Corner 19  25 Blue Corner
FEMALE

15

Roos Borst
M-Sports
draw

Versus

Djara Friendrijk
The Colosseum
draw

Muay Thai / C / -71,00KG
3×2 minute
Red Corner 18  23 Blue Corner
FEMALE

16

Vera Brandohof
Gym Haarlem
win

Versus
BY POINT

Alissa Leek
Kyo Thai
lose

Muay Thai / N / -57,15KG
3×1,5 minute
Red Corner 25  18 Blue Corner
FEMALE

17

Luciano
Babel
MAS
win

Versus
BY POINT

Oussama
Attadlaoui
Team Günyar
lose

Muay Thai / C / -69,85KG
3×2 minute
Red Corner 21  18 Blue Corner

18

Yussuf Machtoui
M-Sport
win

Versus
BY POINT

Jordy Sinnige
Team Boot
lose

Muay Thai / N / -58,97KG
3×1,5 minute
Red Corner 18  20 Blue Corner

19

Bowie
Zonneveld
Gym Haarlem
lose

Versus
DOCTOR STOP
2. ROUND

Mike
Gijbels
Team Günyar
win

Muay Thai / B / -69,85KG
5×2 minute
Red Corner 18  18 Blue Corner

20

Regilio
van de Ent
M-Sports
win

Versus
GIVE UP
4. ROUND

Zepha
Vrede
Bearpaw Gym
lose

Muay Thai / B / -69,85KG
5×2 minute
Red Corner 18  26 Blue Corner

21

Abdelmounaim
Mouyah
Mousid Gym
win

Versus
BY POINT

Mark
Trijsberg
FFC
lose

Muay Thai / B / -76,20KG
5×2 minute
Red Corner 23  20 Blue Corner





Source / Quelle:   Fightsport Matchmaking
Ellen Bruins

Fightsport Matchmaking is FRIEND&PARTNER No: 16 with the FIGHTER LEGION®.



RESULT – PICTURE – VIDEO
FROM THE PAST

DATE EVENT RESULT / PICTURE / VIDEO
Fightsport Matchmaking 13.03.2013 Fight for Victory
Fight Video
I. Jović vs. B. Vorstenbosch
S. Twisk vs. R. Morsen
Regilio v.d. Ent vs. A. Astitou
X X X




Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.