A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP – GOLD EDITION 2014



weeks
-21
0
days
0
-5
hours
0
-4
minutes
0
-1
seconds
-1
0

17.05.2014 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS – HOLLAND – EINDHOVEN
[NED]


  FIGHTER LEGION® ON TOUR
Facebook  PICTURE REPORT  1
Facebook  PICTURE REPORT  2
Youtube  JOURNEY TO A-1 WCC – GOLDEN EDITION
Youtube  TAYFUN OZAN  Turkey  WARM-UP VIDEO
Youtube  MICHAEL “THE SCORPION“ VAN DER HEYDEN  The Netherlands  WARM-UP VIDEO



   MORE – PRESS RELEASE / INTERVIEW / VIDEO / PICTURE
  TITLE
Fight View PICTURE FIGHT PICTURE
SOURCEFIGHT VIEW / JOS ERKENS
Facebook PICTURE PROMO TOUR ON FIBO FROM 03.04. TO 06.04.2014
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube KLICK BEHIND THE SCENES
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
The Netherlands 19.05.2014 CENK CANKURTARANOGLU WINT KAMP THAI-BOKS VAN DEDRIC MANHOEF
SOURCE: LIMBURG HEUSDEN-ZOLDER
Youtube INTERVIEW BURAY BOZARYILMAZ
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube INTERVIEW ROBBIE „THE RABBIT“ HAGEMAN
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube INTERVIEW TAYFUN OZCAN
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube INTERVIEW ILIAS EL HAJOUI
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube INTERVIEW ALI GÜNYAR IN DUBAI
SOURCEFIGHTSTAR TV
Japan 29.01.2014 A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP : GOLD EDITION
SOURCE: MIRUHON



FIGHTER LEGION®-SILVER-STATUS


   EVENTMAKER : A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
   HISTORY : A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
   FIGHTER LEGION® : MEET
ALI GÜNYAR
SULEYMAN GÜNYAR
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
JOS ERKENS PHOTOGRAPHER – FIGHTVIEW
: TRAILER
: THE FIGHTING WORLD
: NEWSLETTER  WRITE “YES”
   EVENTPLACE : INDOOR SPORTCENTRUM

[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]THEO KOOMENLAAN 1 – 5644 HZ EINDHOVEN – THE NEHTERLANDS The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]

FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





 
   KAMPFPAARUNGEN + ERGEBNISSE 
   MATCHMAKING + RESULT – 19.05.2014 UPDATED
 
  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  
FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 
VOR –
PROGRAMM
STARTER VOOR –
PROGRAMMA

1

 

FOUAD
EL MORABET
FIGHTING TALENTS
lose

versus
BY POINT
 

WERNER
VAN ZICHEM
TOP ACTION
win

A-1 RULES
N
-77 KG
2×1,5

2

 

FOUAD
ABDI
MELIANI GYM
win

versus
BY POINT
 

NICK
VAN DE ESLUYS
HOUSE OF BOXING
lose

A-1 RULES
C
-76 KG
3×2

3

 

BATUHAN
KALYONCU
TEAM KARATAS
lose

versus
BY POINT
 

BILAL
LOUKILI
HOYER GYM
win

A-1 RULES
C
-70 KG
3×2

4

 

ACHMED
MAZOUZ
TEAM GÜNYAR
draw

versus
 

ADNANE
ASKALI
OMAR GYM
draw

A-1 RULES
C
-65 KG
3×2

5

 

DIRKJE
GLAVIMENS
TEAM KIME
 

win

versus
RSC
ROUND 3.
 

JAQUELINE
CLOEN
MUAY-THAI KICKBOX CENTER
MÖNCHENGLADBACH

lose

A-1 RULES
N
-65 KG
2×1,5
FEMALE

6

 

GERARD
VAN DE LIEFVOORT
TEAM SOUWER
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 

MOHAMED
MEZOUARI
EL OTMANI GYM
win

A-1 RULES
B
-70 KG
5×2
HAUPT –
PROGRAMM
MAIN –
PROGRAMM
HOOFD –
PROGRAMMA

1

 
RUSSIA Russia

ALEXANDER
BOLSCHEWSKI
GOLDEN DRAGON
win

versus
KO
ROUND 2.
 
Germany GERMANY

VOLKER
DIETZ
K-1 GERMANY
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-86 KG
3×3
 

2

 
TURKEY Turkey

BURAY
BOZARYILMAZ
TEAM GÜNYAR
draw

versus

 
Germany GERMANY

BILAL
MESSAOUDI
ASSAD GYM
draw

 
A-1 RULES
A
-65 KG
3×3
 

3

 
MOROCCO Morocco

ILIAS
EL HAJOUI
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Belgium BELGIUM

ESTAVAO
ANDRADE
UNIVERSAL GYM
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-64 KG
3×3
 

4

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Antilles ANTILLES

QUINCY
JONES
TEAM IRON
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

5

 
MOROCCO Morocco

WAEL
KAROUMI
TEAM FURIOUS
win

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Indonesia INDONESIA

MELVIN
WASSING
JEGO GYM
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

6

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ANGELO
WILKES
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT
 
Morocco MOROCCO

MO
BEN NASSER
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM
win

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

7

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ROBBIE
HAGEMAN
THE RABBIT
SIAM GYM
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Germany GERMANY

KARIM
ALLOUS
 
FIGHT CLUB HATTINGEN
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

PAUSE BREAK

PAUZE

8

 
SURINAME Suriname

CEDRIC
MANHOEF
 
 
MANHOEF FIGHT & FITNESS
lose

versus
BY POINT
 
Turkey TURKEY

CENK
CANKUR-
TARANOGLU
MAGNIFICENT
SCORPIONSHOUSE
win

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

9

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

HENRY
VAN OPSTAL
TEAM SOUWER
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Cape Verde CAPE VERDE

JAY
DE VEIGA
TEAM FURIOUS
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

10

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
RSC
ROUND 2.
 
Suriname SURINAME

MERVIN
ROZENSTRUIK
TEAM MANSUR
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

11

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
OZAN
BALANS GYM
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP
ROUND 2.
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

MARCEL
VERHAAR
FIGHTING TALENTS
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 



12

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ERTUGRUL
BAYRAK
OTMANI GYM
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 2.
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

HICHAM
EL GAOUI
FIGHTING TALENTS
win

 
A-1 RULES
A
-86 KG
3×3
 

13

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

BAS
VORSTEN-
BOSCH
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

PATRICK
VAN REES
 
SILENT DRAGON
win

 
A-1 RULES
A
-88 KG
3×3
 

14

 
TURKEY Turkey

VEDAT
HODUK
TEAM A-1
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

EYE
VAN DANENBERG
PETRES GYM

lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-75 KG
5×3
 

15

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

REDOUANE
BOUKERCH
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

ALI
ZOUBAI
GYM BODYSTYLE
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-65 KG
3×3
 


 
   A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP -70 KG
   QUARTER FINAL IN SEPTEMBER 2014
 
  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  
FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 

1

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ROBBIE
HAGEMAN
THE RABBIT
SIAM GYM

versus

 
Morocco MOROCCO

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
 

2

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

HENRY
VAN OPSTAL
TEAM SOUWER

versus

 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
 

3

 
MOROCCO Morocco

WAEL
KAROUMI
 
 
TEAM FURIOUS

versus

 
Turkey TURKEY

CENK
CANKUR-
TARANOGLU
MAGNIFICENT
SCORPIONSHOUSE

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
 

4

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
OZAN
BALANS GYM

versus

 
Morocco MOROCCO

MO
BEN NASSER
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
 



 
   FIGHTER LEGION® MEET TRAINER OF PARTICIPATE GYM´S

 
ALI GÜNYAR The Netherland” width=  [NED]  ALL FIT GYM
ANDY SOUWER The Netherland” width=  [NED]  TEAM SOUWER
BIEN GUNNING The Netherland” width=  [NED]  SILENT DRAGON
CLYDE PETERS The Netherland” width=  [NED]  PETERS GYM
Balans Gym HALIT KURT The Netherland” width=  [NED]  BALANS GYM
LOE HOYER The Netherland” width=  [NED]  HOYER´S GYM
MELVIN MANHOEF The Netherland” width=  [NED]  MANHOEF FIGHT & FITNESS
MIKKI BENAZZOUZ The Netherland” width=  [NED]  SIAM GYM
MURAT DIREKÇI Belgium” width=  [BEL]  UNIVERSAL GYM
NOURDIN EL OTMANI The Netherland” width=  [NED]  EL OTMANI GYM
SULEYMAN GÜNYAR The Netherland” width=  [NED]  ALL FIT GYM



SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®





FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.