SAMIA TAGNAUTI vs. ÜMMI ERDOGAN

BRIAN AL AMIN - ÜMMI ERDOGAN - SAMIA TAGNAUTI - ALI GÜNYAR






weeks
-18
-8
days
0
-2
hours
-1
0
minutes
-5
-6
seconds
-5
-7

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
22.09.2014 UPDATED | 18:45 P.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]



  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  

FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 

2

HOLLAND The Netherlands

SAMIA
TAGNAUTI
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT
Germany GERMANY

ÜMMI
ERDOGAN
HANSE GYM
win

A-1 RULES
B
-57 KG
3×3
FEMALE





BACK TO THE EVENT



SOURCE: Fighter Legion





   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   MEET A-1
 
 
 
:


ALI GÜNYAR
SULEYMAN GÜNYAR
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
JOS ERKENS PHOTOGRAPHER
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

ROBBIE HAGEMAN | A-1 TOURNAMENT FIGHTER

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP - FINAL 8 / 70KG



 Francis HD Media Production





   FRANCISHD MEDIA PRODUCTION
   OWNER
 
:
 
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
MEET FIGHTER LEGION®
    : WEBSITE







weeks
-18
-8
days
0
-2
hours
-1
0
minutes
-5
-6
seconds
-5
-7

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
05.09.2014 UPDATED | 15:00 P.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]


   PRESSE
   04.09.2014 : KLIK NIEUWS
HAGEMAN VECHT VORR EIGEN PUBLIEK



FIRST ROUND
17.05.2014
QUARTER FINALS
20.09.2014
SEMI FINALS
20.09.2014
FINAL
20.09.2014
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
WIN BY POINT  
 Germany [GER]
 KARIM ALLOUS
     The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
 
 Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
WIN RSC RD.2      Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
 
 Germany [SUR]
 MERVIN ROZENSTRUIK
       
 The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
WIN BY POINT        
 Cape Verde [CAP]
 JAY DE VEIGA
     The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
 
 The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
WIN BY POINT      The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
 
 Antilles [ANT]
 QUINCY JONES
     
 Morocco [NED]
 WAEL KAROUMI
WIN KO RD. 1      
 Indonesia [INA]
 MELVIN WASSING
     Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
 
 Suriname [SUR]
 CEDRIC MANHOEF
     Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
 
 Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
WIN BY POINT        
 Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN OZAN
WIN RSC RD.2        
 The Netherland [NED]
 MARCEL VERHAAR
     Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN OZAN
      
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ANGELO WILKES
     Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
      
 Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
WIN BY POINT  





SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®



BACK TO THE EVENT



   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

NORDIN BEN MOH | A-1 TOURNAMENT FIGHTER

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP - FINAL 8 / 70KG



 Francis HD Media Production





   FRANCISHD MEDIA PRODUCTION
   OWNER
 
:
 
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
MEET FIGHTER LEGION®
    : WEBSITE







weeks
-18
-8
days
0
-2
hours
-1
0
minutes
-5
-6
seconds
-5
-7

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
29.08.2014 UPDATED | 21:00 P.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



 
   A-1 TOURNAMENT | -70 KG
 
FIRST ROUND
17.05.2014
QUARTER FINALS
20.09.2014
SEMI FINALS
20.09.2014
FINAL
20.09.2014
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
WIN BY POINT  
 Germany [GER]
 KARIM ALLOUS
     The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
 
 Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
WIN RSC RD.2      Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
 
 Germany [SUR]
 MERVIN ROZENSTRUIK
       
 The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
WIN BY POINT        
 Cape Verde [CAP]
 JAY DE VEIGA
     The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
 
 The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
WIN BY POINT      The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
 
 Antilles [ANT]
 QUINCY JONES
     
 Morocco [NED]
 WAEL KAROUMI
WIN KO RD. 1      
 Indonesia [INA]
 MELVIN WASSING
     Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
 
 Suriname [SUR]
 CEDRIC MANHOEF
     Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
 
 Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
WIN BY POINT        
 Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN OZAN
WIN RSC RD.2        
 The Netherland [NED]
 MARCEL VERHAAR
     Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN OZAN
      
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ANGELO WILKES
     Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
      
 Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
WIN BY POINT  





SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®



BACK TO THE EVENT



   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP 2014 – FINAL 8

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP - FINAL 8 / 70KG



A-1 World Combat Cup



weeks
-18
-8
days
0
-2
hours
0
-8
minutes
-5
-6
seconds
-5
-7

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
24.09.2014 UPDATED | 19:15 P.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]



   MORE
   WINNER TOUNAMENT 70KG : HARUT GRIGORIAN
   FIGHTER LEGION® MATCHMAKING : SAMIA TAGNAUTI vs. ÜMMI ERDOGAN
   TOURNAMENT FIGHTER : TAYFUN ÖZCAN
   A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
   OWNER : A-1 WORLD COMBAT COOPERATION
    : A-1 HISTROY ON FIGHTER LEGION®
   FEDERATION
 
 
:
 
 
FOG  The Netherlands
FEDERATIE OOSTERSE GEVECHTSKUNSTEN
GLEN HUISMAN
   A- 1 PHOTOGRAPHER
 
:
 
Fight View FIGHT VIEW JOS ERKENS
   PICTURE
   Facebook FIGHTER LEGION®
 
:
 
BACKSTAGE
SAMIA TAGNAUTI vs. ÜMMI ERDOGAN
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : ORDER NOW
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : FIGHT EVENT
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : WEIGH-IN 19.09.2014
   FIGHTER LEGION® MATCHMAKING
   MAINPROGRAMM FIGHT 2 : HANSE GYM BRIAN AL AMIN
   PROMO VIDEO
    : NORDIN BEN MOH
    : ROBBIE HAGEMAN
   PRESSE
   11.09.2014 : THAI BOX RUSSIA
Хенри ван Опстал на A1 World Combat Cup
   11.09.2014 : GERMAN FIGHT NEWS
KARL STAHL vs. PIETER BUIST
FIGHT 4 MAINEVENT
   04.09.2014 : KLIK NIEUWS
HAGEMAN VECHT VORR EIGEN PUBLIEK
   EVENT INFORMATIONS
   EVENTPLACE : INDOOR SPORTCENTRUM
   RING ANNOUNCER
 
:
 
TOM WESSELINK
MEET FIGHTER LEGION®
   START : 3 P.M.
   END : 11P.M.

[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]THEO KOOMENLAAN 1 – 5644 HZ EINDHOVEN – THE NEHTERLANDS The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]

FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  

FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 
VOR –
PROGRAMM
16 UHR
STARTER
4 P.M.
 
VOOR –
PROGRAMMA
16 UUR

1

ANASS
SAKAS
MELIANI GYM
win

versus
BY POINT

WERNER
VANVIELGEN
TOP ACTION
lose

A-1 RULES
N
-77 KG
3×1,5

2

BOY
VAN KORDELAAR
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP
ROUND 1.

RITTHICHAI
SAR
TEAM ROBERTO | BORN TO FIGHT
lose

A-1 RULES
C
-62 KG
3×2

3

SOUFIAN
BORAS
TOP ACTION
draw

versus

ALI
BOCUK
NOUREDINE GYM
draw

A-1 RULES
N
-68 KG
3×1,5

4

BUDDY
VAN NOOIJEN
TEAM SMITS
win

versus
SUBMISSION
ROUND 1.

BIEGO
SIP
TATSUJIN DOJO
lose

MMA
AMATEUR
-95 KG
2×5

5

MELVIN
TOIRKENS
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT

PAUL
PIJNENBURG
FIGHT CLUB DEN BOSCH
win

A-1 RULES
C
-69 KG
3×2

6

JELLE
JANSEN
TOP ACTION
lose

versus
BY POINT

MOHSIN
REGRAUI
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM
win

A-1 RULES
C
-58 KG
3×2

7

THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

MERWIJS
SHERZAAD
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
GIVE UP
ROUND 1.
Azerbaijan AZERBAIJAN

AZER
ABASOV
KASPIAN SPORT KLUB
lose

A-1 RULES
C
-65 KG
3×2

8

TOBIAS
MEYER
WESTRAM
lose

versus
BY POINT

BRAM
PALASTER
BORN TO FIGHT
win

A-1 RULES
B
-79 KG
3×3

9

SAM
AIPASSAI
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY KO
ROUND 1.

MOHAMED
MEZOUARI
EL OTMANI GYM
win

A-1 RULES
B
-70 KG
3×3



70KG TOURNAMENT


FIRST ROUND
17.05.2014
QUARTER FINALS
20.09.2014
SEMI FINALS
20.09.2014
FINAL
20.09.2014
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
BY POINT  
 Germany [GER]
 KARIM ALLOUS
     The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
 
 Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
RSC RD.2      Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
TKO RD 1.  
 Germany [SUR]
 MERVIN ROZENSTRUIK
       Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
BY POINT  
 The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
BY POINT        The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
 
 Cape Verde [CAP]
 JAY DE VEIGA
     Morocco [MOR]
 SOUFIANE BENALLAL
 RESERVE FIGHTER
 
 The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
BY POINT      The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
TKO RD 1.  
 Antilles [ANT]
 QUINCY JONES
       Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
 Morocco [NED]
 WAEL KAROUMI
KO RD 1.        Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
KO RD.1
 Indonesia [INA]
 MELVIN WASSING
     Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
TOWEL RD 1.  
 Suriname [SUR]
 CEDRIC MANHOEF
     The Neherlands [NED]
 NICKY LOPEZ
 RESERVE FIGHTER
 
 Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
BY POINT        Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
BY POINT  
 Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
RSC RD 2.        Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
 
 The Netherland [NED]
 MARCEL VERHAAR
     Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
KO
RD 1.
      
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ANGELO WILKES
     Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
      
 Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
BY POINT  



  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  
TITLE | TOURNAMENT
FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 
HAUPT –
PROGRAMM
18 UHR
MAIN –
PROGRAMM
6 P.M.
HOOFD –
PROGRAMMA
18 UUR

1

SERTAB
KOCA
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT

FILIPA
BORGES
KAM LUNG
lose

A-1 RULES
B
-60 KG
3×3
FEMALE

2

HOLLAND The Netherlands

SAMIA
TAGNAUTI
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT
Germany GERMANY

ÜMMI
ERDOGAN
HANSE GYM
win

A-1 RULES
B
-57 KG
3×3
FEMALE



3

 

CONCALO
PIMENTA
KAM LUNG
win

versus
TKO
ROUND 3.
 

MELVIN
WASSING
OLYMPIA 75
lose

BOXING
AMATEUR
-67 KG
4×3

4

 

BOUBAKER
EL BAKOURI
BODYSTYLE
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP
ROUND 3.
 

ERTUGRUL
BAYRAK
OTMANI GYM
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-84 KG
3×3

5

 
HOLLAND The Netherlands

BAS
VORSTENBOSCH
TEAM GÜNYAR
 

lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Azerbaijan AZERBAIJAN

KHEYAL
AHMEDOV
KASPIAN
SPORT KLUB

win

A-1 RULES
A
-90 KG
3×3

6

 

GEOFFREY
VAN DEN ENDEN
TEAM GÜNYAR | TEAM ELITE
lose

versus
TKO
ROUND 2.
 

RALPH
BLEWANUS
QUINN GYM
win

A-1 RULES
A
-95 KG
3×3

7

 

KHALID
BAKOURI
BODYSTYLE
lose

versus
BY POINT
 

HICHAM
ELGAOUI
FIGHTING TALENTS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-82 KG
3×3
PAUSE BREAK PAUZE

8

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
TKO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

ROBBIE
HAGEMAN
THE RABBIT
SIAM GYM
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
A | QUARTER
FINAL

9

 
MOROCCO Morocco

SOUFIANE
BENALLEL
TEAM ELITE | GÜNYAR
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
C | QUARTER
FINAL

10

 
HOLLAND The Netherlands

NICKY
LOPEZ
KICK BOXING BRUMMEN
lose

versus
GIVE UP
ROUND 1.
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
BULLDOGS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
C | QUARTER
FINAL

11

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
ÖZCAN
 BALANS GYM
 

win

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Morocco MOROCCO

MO
BEN
NASSER
FIGHT CLUB
HAARLEM

lose

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
D | QUARTER
FINAL

12

 

ILIAS
EL HAJOUI
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT
 

PIËTRO
DOORJE
OTMANI GYM
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-63 KG
3×3

13

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
E | SEMI
FINAL

14

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
ÖZCAN
 BALANS GYM
lose

versus
BY POUNT
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
BULLDOGS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
F | SEMI
FINAL

15

 
HOLLAND The Netherlands

REDOUANE
BOUKERCKE
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

PAUL
JANSEN
FIGHT CLUB
DEN BSCH

lose

A-1 RULES
A
-65 KG
3×3

16

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
UNIVERSAL GYM
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
BULLDOGS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL
20.000 EURO




SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®






   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   OWNER : ANDRÉ KEUBLER
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP – GOLD EDITION 2014

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP 2012 - I



weeks
-20
-6
days
0
-2
hours
-1
0
minutes
-5
-6
seconds
-5
-7

17.05.2014 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS – HOLLAND – EINDHOVEN
[NED]


  FIGHTER LEGION® ON TOUR
Facebook  PICTURE REPORT  1
Facebook  PICTURE REPORT  2
Youtube  JOURNEY TO A-1 WCC – GOLDEN EDITION
Youtube  TAYFUN OZAN  Turkey  WARM-UP VIDEO
Youtube  MICHAEL “THE SCORPION“ VAN DER HEYDEN  The Netherlands  WARM-UP VIDEO



   MORE – PRESS RELEASE / INTERVIEW / VIDEO / PICTURE
  TITLE
Fight View PICTURE FIGHT PICTURE
SOURCEFIGHT VIEW / JOS ERKENS
Facebook PICTURE PROMO TOUR ON FIBO FROM 03.04. TO 06.04.2014
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube KLICK BEHIND THE SCENES
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
The Netherlands 19.05.2014 CENK CANKURTARANOGLU WINT KAMP THAI-BOKS VAN DEDRIC MANHOEF
SOURCE: LIMBURG HEUSDEN-ZOLDER
Youtube INTERVIEW BURAY BOZARYILMAZ
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube INTERVIEW ROBBIE „THE RABBIT“ HAGEMAN
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube INTERVIEW TAYFUN OZCAN
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube INTERVIEW ILIAS EL HAJOUI
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube INTERVIEW ALI GÜNYAR IN DUBAI
SOURCEFIGHTSTAR TV
Japan 29.01.2014 A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP : GOLD EDITION
SOURCE: MIRUHON



FIGHTER LEGION®-SILVER-STATUS


   EVENTMAKER : A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
   HISTORY : A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
   FIGHTER LEGION® : MEET
ALI GÜNYAR
SULEYMAN GÜNYAR
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
JOS ERKENS PHOTOGRAPHER – FIGHTVIEW
: TRAILER
: THE FIGHTING WORLD
: NEWSLETTER  WRITE “YES”
   EVENTPLACE : INDOOR SPORTCENTRUM

[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]THEO KOOMENLAAN 1 – 5644 HZ EINDHOVEN – THE NEHTERLANDS The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]

FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





 
   KAMPFPAARUNGEN + ERGEBNISSE 
   MATCHMAKING + RESULT – 19.05.2014 UPDATED
 
  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  
FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 
VOR –
PROGRAMM
STARTER VOOR –
PROGRAMMA

1

 

FOUAD
EL MORABET
FIGHTING TALENTS
lose

versus
BY POINT
 

WERNER
VAN ZICHEM
TOP ACTION
win

A-1 RULES
N
-77 KG
2×1,5

2

 

FOUAD
ABDI
MELIANI GYM
win

versus
BY POINT
 

NICK
VAN DE ESLUYS
HOUSE OF BOXING
lose

A-1 RULES
C
-76 KG
3×2

3

 

BATUHAN
KALYONCU
TEAM KARATAS
lose

versus
BY POINT
 

BILAL
LOUKILI
HOYER GYM
win

A-1 RULES
C
-70 KG
3×2

4

 

ACHMED
MAZOUZ
TEAM GÜNYAR
draw

versus
 

ADNANE
ASKALI
OMAR GYM
draw

A-1 RULES
C
-65 KG
3×2

5

 

DIRKJE
GLAVIMENS
TEAM KIME
 

win

versus
RSC
ROUND 3.
 

JAQUELINE
CLOEN
MUAY-THAI KICKBOX CENTER
MÖNCHENGLADBACH

lose

A-1 RULES
N
-65 KG
2×1,5
FEMALE

6

 

GERARD
VAN DE LIEFVOORT
TEAM SOUWER
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 

MOHAMED
MEZOUARI
EL OTMANI GYM
win

A-1 RULES
B
-70 KG
5×2
HAUPT –
PROGRAMM
MAIN –
PROGRAMM
HOOFD –
PROGRAMMA

1

 
RUSSIA Russia

ALEXANDER
BOLSCHEWSKI
GOLDEN DRAGON
win

versus
KO
ROUND 2.
 
Germany GERMANY

VOLKER
DIETZ
K-1 GERMANY
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-86 KG
3×3
 

2

 
TURKEY Turkey

BURAY
BOZARYILMAZ
TEAM GÜNYAR
draw

versus

 
Germany GERMANY

BILAL
MESSAOUDI
ASSAD GYM
draw

 
A-1 RULES
A
-65 KG
3×3
 

3

 
MOROCCO Morocco

ILIAS
EL HAJOUI
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Belgium BELGIUM

ESTAVAO
ANDRADE
UNIVERSAL GYM
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-64 KG
3×3
 

4

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Antilles ANTILLES

QUINCY
JONES
TEAM IRON
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

5

 
MOROCCO Morocco

WAEL
KAROUMI
TEAM FURIOUS
win

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Indonesia INDONESIA

MELVIN
WASSING
JEGO GYM
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

6

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ANGELO
WILKES
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT
 
Morocco MOROCCO

MO
BEN NASSER
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM
win

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

7

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ROBBIE
HAGEMAN
THE RABBIT
SIAM GYM
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Germany GERMANY

KARIM
ALLOUS
 
FIGHT CLUB HATTINGEN
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

PAUSE BREAK

PAUZE

8

 
SURINAME Suriname

CEDRIC
MANHOEF
 
 
MANHOEF FIGHT & FITNESS
lose

versus
BY POINT
 
Turkey TURKEY

CENK
CANKUR-
TARANOGLU
MAGNIFICENT
SCORPIONSHOUSE
win

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

9

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

HENRY
VAN OPSTAL
TEAM SOUWER
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Cape Verde CAPE VERDE

JAY
DE VEIGA
TEAM FURIOUS
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

10

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
RSC
ROUND 2.
 
Suriname SURINAME

MERVIN
ROZENSTRUIK
TEAM MANSUR
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

11

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
OZAN
BALANS GYM
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP
ROUND 2.
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

MARCEL
VERHAAR
FIGHTING TALENTS
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 



12

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ERTUGRUL
BAYRAK
OTMANI GYM
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 2.
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

HICHAM
EL GAOUI
FIGHTING TALENTS
win

 
A-1 RULES
A
-86 KG
3×3
 

13

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

BAS
VORSTEN-
BOSCH
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

PATRICK
VAN REES
 
SILENT DRAGON
win

 
A-1 RULES
A
-88 KG
3×3
 

14

 
TURKEY Turkey

VEDAT
HODUK
TEAM A-1
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

EYE
VAN DANENBERG
PETRES GYM

lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-75 KG
5×3
 

15

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

REDOUANE
BOUKERCH
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

ALI
ZOUBAI
GYM BODYSTYLE
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-65 KG
3×3
 


 
   A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP -70 KG
   QUARTER FINAL IN SEPTEMBER 2014
 
  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  
FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 

1

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ROBBIE
HAGEMAN
THE RABBIT
SIAM GYM

versus

 
Morocco MOROCCO

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
 

2

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

HENRY
VAN OPSTAL
TEAM SOUWER

versus

 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
 

3

 
MOROCCO Morocco

WAEL
KAROUMI
 
 
TEAM FURIOUS

versus

 
Turkey TURKEY

CENK
CANKUR-
TARANOGLU
MAGNIFICENT
SCORPIONSHOUSE

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
 

4

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
OZAN
BALANS GYM

versus

 
Morocco MOROCCO

MO
BEN NASSER
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
 



 
   FIGHTER LEGION® MEET TRAINER OF PARTICIPATE GYM´S

 
ALI GÜNYAR The Netherland” width=  [NED]  ALL FIT GYM
ANDY SOUWER The Netherland” width=  [NED]  TEAM SOUWER
BIEN GUNNING The Netherland” width=  [NED]  SILENT DRAGON
CLYDE PETERS The Netherland” width=  [NED]  PETERS GYM
Balans Gym HALIT KURT The Netherland” width=  [NED]  BALANS GYM
LOE HOYER The Netherland” width=  [NED]  HOYER´S GYM
MELVIN MANHOEF The Netherland” width=  [NED]  MANHOEF FIGHT & FITNESS
MIKKI BENAZZOUZ The Netherland” width=  [NED]  SIAM GYM
MURAT DIREKÇI Belgium” width=  [BEL]  UNIVERSAL GYM
NOURDIN EL OTMANI The Netherland” width=  [NED]  EL OTMANI GYM
SULEYMAN GÜNYAR The Netherland” width=  [NED]  ALL FIT GYM



SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®





FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP – HISTORY

A-1 World Combat Cup





The Netherlands

THE NETHERLANDS

EINDHOVEN



A-1 World Combat Cup



   EVENTMAKER : A – 1 WORLD COMBAT CUP COOPERATION
   FIGHTER LEGION®
 
 
 
 
:
 
 
 
 
MEET
ALI GÜNYAR
SULEYMAN GÜNYAR
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
JOS ERKENS PHOTOGRAPHER – FIGHTVIEW
 Fight View





DATE EVENT RESULT PICTURE     VIDEO  
EVENTPOSTER
 
 
 
20.09.2014
 
 
 
 
A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP 2014
FINAL 8 |TOURNAMENT MAX 70 KG
WARM-UP & FIGHTVIDEO
S. TAGNAUTI vs. Ü. ERDOGAN

 
X
 
 
 
X
 
 
 
X
 
 
 
EVENTPOSTER
 
17.05.2014
 
 
A-1 WORLD COMBAT 2014
GOLDEN EDITION

 
X
 
X
 
X
 
EVENTPOSTER
 
 
 
 
28.09.2013
 
 
 
 
 
A-1 WORLD COMBAT 2013 – II
WARM-UP VIDEO
EDSON FORTES
SEBASTIEN VAN THIELEN
ISMAEL LONDT

 
X
 
 
 
 
X
 
 
 
 
X
 
 
 
 
EVENTPOSTER
 
 
 
 
11.05.2013
 
 
 
 
 
A-1 WORLD COMBAT 2013 – I
FIGHT & WARM UP VIDEO
A. GÜNYAR vs. G. SMOLE
R. HAGEMAN vs. B. RUSTAMOV
I. LAZAAR vs. ALI CENIK

 
X
 
 
 
 
X
 
 
 
 
X
 
 
 
 
 
EVENTPOSTER
WINNER OF
-63,5KG
TOURNAMENT

PIETJE DORJEE
OTMANI GYM
22.09.2012
 
 
 
 
 
A-1 WORLD COMBAT 2012
 
 
 
 
 
X
 
 
 
X
 
 
 

 
 
 



SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®





FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

Sebastian Van Thielen – warm up

A1 World Combat Cup 2013



weeks
-23
-9
days
0
-2
hours
-1
0
minutes
-5
-6
seconds
-5
-7

28.09.2013 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN

Start 2 p.m. / End 11 p.m.

EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym  No:148   FIGHTER LEGION® meet Ali & Suleyman Günyar)
EVENTPLACE:    Indoor Sportcentrum [wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]
FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube


MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

15

Team Furious
Ismael
Londt
win

versus
BY POINT

Bulldogs Belgium
Sebastian
van Tielen
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A






BACK TO THE EVENT

ZURÜCK ZUR VERANSTALTUNG



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



.

Ismael Londt – warm up & walk in

A1 World Combat Cup 2013



weeks
-23
-9
days
0
-2
hours
-1
0
minutes
-5
-6
seconds
-5
-7

28.09.2013 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN

Start 2 p.m. / End 11 p.m.

EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym  No:148   FIGHTER LEGION® meet Ali & Suleyman Günyar)
EVENTPLACE:    Indoor Sportcentrum [wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]
FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube


MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

15

Team Furious
Ismael
Londt
win

versus
BY POINT

Bulldogs Belgium
Sebastian
van Tielen
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A






BACK TO THE EVENT

ZURÜCK ZUR VERANSTALTUNG



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



.

Edson Fortes – warm up

A1 World Combat Cup 2013



weeks
-23
-9
days
0
-2
hours
-1
0
minutes
-5
-6
seconds
-5
-7

28.09.2013 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN

Start 2 p.m. / End 11 p.m.

EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym  No:148   FIGHTER LEGION® meet Ali & Suleyman Günyar)
EVENTPLACE:    Indoor Sportcentrum [wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]
FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube


MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

2

No-Limit
Engin Kutuk
lose

versus
KO

Brito Gym
Edson Fortes
win

A-1 / -70KG
3×3 minute / A






BACK TO THE EVENT

ZURÜCK ZUR VERANSTALTUNG



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



.

A-1 World Combat Cup

A1 World Combat Cup 2013



weeks
-23
-9
days
0
-2
hours
-1
0
minutes
-5
-6
seconds
-5
-7

28.09.2013 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN



KAMPFPAARUNGEN UNTEN + ERGEBNISSE

MATCHTMAKING AT THE END + RESULT



BILDER / PICTURE  FACEBOOK ( TOTAL 175 )  PART I & PART II



VIDEO WARM UP – VIDEO INTERVIEW

TRAILER – PRESS RELEASE

WHAT / WAS DESCRIPTION / BESCHREIBUNG
VIDEO THAIBOXER HAGEMAN VECHT VOOR ZIEKE BUURVROUW
VIDEO WARM UP – ISMAEL LONDT
VIDEO WARM UP – EDSON FORTES
VIDEO WARM UP – SEBASTIAN VAN THIELEN
RADIO A-1 WORLD COMABT CUP KICKBOKSEN KOMT NAAR EINDHOVEN
SOURCE: STUDIO 040
TRAILER TRAILER (3) – FRANSCIS HD MEDIA PRODUCTION
PICTURE A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP XPERIENCE PARTY
VIDEO INTERVIEW GEOFFREY VAN DEN ENDEN
VIDEO INTERVIEW JANOS TIBORZC
VIDEO INTERVIEW TOMMY VAN WIJNGAARDEN
INTERVIEW BURAY “KAMEELTJE” BOZARYILMAZ
SOURCE: Mix Fight



EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym  No:148   FIGHTER LEGION® meet Ali & Suleyman Günyar)
EVENTPLACE:    Indoor Sportcentrum
[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]
FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



START: STARTER EVENT 2 P.M.

START: MAIN EVENT 6 P.M.

END:     11 P.M.


STARTER FIGHTCARD + RESULT

(updated 29.09.2013)


MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

1

Geeraerts Gym
Ricardo Muller
lose

versus
BY POINT

Team Iron
Enrico Maluku
win

A-1 / -65KG
3×1,5 minute / NW

2

Team Synergy
René Martens
win

versus
BY POINT

Kicks
Felipe Souwer
lose

A-1 / -88KG
3×1,5 minute / NW

3

Panthera Gym
Manon Ribbers
lose

versus
BY POINT

Team Elite
Kim de Man
win

A-1 / -54KG
3×2 minute / C
FEMALE

4

Panthera Gym
Dennet van Adel
win

versus
RSC
2. ROUND
1min 24sec

Kicks
Tom van Koopmans
lose

A-1 / -70KG
3×1,5 minute / NW

5

Team Günyar
Mike van Engeland
lose

versus
TKO
2. ROUND

Geeraerts Gym
Selcuk Yazli
win

A-1 / -76KG
3×1,5 minute / NW

6

Panthera Gym
Natascha
van Dongen
win

versus
GIVE UP
2. ROUND

Kick Boxing Komen
Pinar
Brouwer
lose

A-1 / -55KG
3×2 minute / C
FEMALE

7

Demirci Gym
Hakan Demirci
win

versus
BY POINT

Team Souwer
Justin Sweebe
lose

A-1 / -57KG
3×2 minute / C

8

Team Günyar
Melvin Toirkens
win

versus
BY POINT

Panthera Gym
Frank de Jong
lose

A-1 / -70KG
3×2 minute / C

9

Team Elite
Sadi Siem
win

versus
BY POINT

Quinn Gym
Rumeysa Karakas
lose

A-1 / -61KG
3×2 minute / C
FEMALE

10

Team Günyar
Merwijs Sherzaad
win

versus
BY POINT

Hemmers Gym
Mohamed el Ghazzal
lose

A-1 / -63KG
3×2 minute / C

11

Muay Thai Lumpini
Sem
Aipassa
lose

versus
BY POINT

Team Souwer
Gerard van
de Liefvoort
win

A-1 / -70KG
3×3 minute / B

12

Team Günyar
Sertab Koca
win

versus
BY POINT

Oosterbaan Gym
Soenali van Mook
lose

A-1 / -60KG
3×3 minute / B
FEMALE

13

Team Smits / Team Günyar
Joey Smits
win

versus
RSC
1. ROUND
1min 24sec

Team Arslan
Ricardo Zygrodnik
lose

A-1 / -82KG
3×3 minute / B

14

Bodyfit Venlo
Kenan Dursun
lose

versus
BY POINT

FC Den Bosch
Mohamed Khalaoui
win

A-1 / -72KG
3×3 minute / B

15

Team Kraus
Peter Janssen
win

versus
BY POINT

Budokai Breda
Cornee Schniermanni
lose

A-1 / -66KG
3×3 minute / B



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube

MAIN FIGHTCARD + RESULT

(updated 29.09.2013)


MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

DEMO

Team Souwer
Keano Souwer
draw

versus

Quinn Gym
Quinn Gerlach
draw

DEMO / -23KG
2×1 minute / youth

1

Team Günyar
Brahim Boukerche
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP

Hemmers Gym
Tommy Diekman
lose

A-1 / -63KG
3×3 minute / B

2

No-Limit
Engin Kutuk
lose

versus
KO

Brito Gym
Edson Fortes
win

A-1 / -70KG
3×3 minute / A

3

Gym Günyar
Michael van den Heyden
draw

versus

Team Arslan
Ischwar Bahnumanti
draw

BOXING / -65KG
4×3 minute / A

4

Siam Gym
Robbie
Hageman
win

versus
BY POINT

Muay Thai Genk
Abdelmajid
Doudha
lose

Boxing / -70KG
3×3 minute / A

5

Team Bayrak
Ertugrul Bayrak
win

versus
GIVE UP

Kick Boxing Groningen
Martin Reeijmeier
lose

A-1 / -86KG
3×3 minute / A

6

Tatsujin
Gurhan
Degirmenci
win

versus
KO
2. ROUND
54sec

Bulls Gym
Tommy
van Wijngaarden
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A

7

Gym Günyar
Ilias el Hajoui
win

versus
BY POINT

Saensuk Gym
Bryan Crawford
lose

A-1 / -64KG
3×3 minute / A

8

Team Elite
Geoffrey van den Enden
win

versus
TKO
1. ROUND
2min 3sec

Lewon’s FC
Janos
Tiborcz
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A

9

Team Elite
Pieter Buist
lose

versus
SUBMISSION

Aihito
Paulo Boer
win

MMA / -79KG
2×5 minute / PRO

10

Gym Günyar
Buray Bozaryilmaz
win

versus
TKO
1. ROUND
1min 22sec

Thailand
Sainoi
lose

A-1 / -64KG
3×3 minute / A

11

Team Furious
Jay de Veiga
win

versus
KO
3. ROUND
2min 2sec

Jego Gym
Melvin Wassing
lose

A-1 / -70KG
3×3 minute / A

12

Gym Günyar
Walid Attadlaoui
lose

versus
BY POINT

Hemmers Gym
Vinston Tavares
win

A-1 / -85KG
3×3 minute / A

13

Balans Gym
Tayfun Ozcan
win

versus
BY POINT

Team Furious
Wael Karoumi
lose

A-1 / -70KG
5×3 minute / A
EUROPEAN TITLE

14

Gym Günyar
Redouane
Boukerche
win

versus
KO
1. ROUND
1min 1sec

Thailand
Nongtim
 
lose

A-1 / -64KG
3×3 minute / A

15

Team Furious
Ismael
Londt
win

versus
BY POINT

Bulldogs Belgium
Sebastian
Van Thielen
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A





Source:  All Fit Gym Eventmaker: AllFit Gym, Ali & Suleyman Günyar
Producer of the trailer: Francisco Encarnacion



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



RESULT – PICTURE – VIDEO
FROM THE PAST

DATE EVENTNAME RESULT PICTURE VIDEO
11.05.2013 A-1 World Combat 2013

Fight & Warm up video
A. Günyar vs. G. Smole
R. Hageman vs. B. Rustamov
I. Lazaar vs. Ali Cenik
X X X
16.12.2012 All Fit Gym – Housegala      
22.09.2012 A-1 World Combat 2013 X X  
16.06.2012 All Fit Gym – Housegala      





.