SAMIA TAGNAUTI vs. ÜMMI ERDOGAN

BRIAN AL AMIN - ÜMMI ERDOGAN - SAMIA TAGNAUTI - ALI GÜNYAR






weeks
-20
-4
days
0
-6
hours
0
-3
minutes
-4
-5
seconds
-5
0

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
22.09.2014 UPDATED | 18:45 P.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]



  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  

FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 

2

HOLLAND The Netherlands

SAMIA
TAGNAUTI
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT
Germany GERMANY

ÜMMI
ERDOGAN
HANSE GYM
win

A-1 RULES
B
-57 KG
3×3
FEMALE





BACK TO THE EVENT



SOURCE: Fighter Legion





   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   MEET A-1
 
 
 
:


ALI GÜNYAR
SULEYMAN GÜNYAR
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
JOS ERKENS PHOTOGRAPHER
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

Sebastian Van Thielen – warm up

A1 World Combat Cup 2013



weeks
-25
-5
days
0
-6
hours
0
-3
minutes
-4
-5
seconds
-5
0

28.09.2013 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN

Start 2 p.m. / End 11 p.m.

EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym  No:148   FIGHTER LEGION® meet Ali & Suleyman Günyar)
EVENTPLACE:    Indoor Sportcentrum [wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]
FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube


MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

15

Team Furious
Ismael
Londt
win

versus
BY POINT

Bulldogs Belgium
Sebastian
van Tielen
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A






BACK TO THE EVENT

ZURÜCK ZUR VERANSTALTUNG



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



.

Ismael Londt – warm up & walk in

A1 World Combat Cup 2013



weeks
-25
-5
days
0
-6
hours
0
-3
minutes
-4
-5
seconds
-5
0

28.09.2013 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN

Start 2 p.m. / End 11 p.m.

EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym  No:148   FIGHTER LEGION® meet Ali & Suleyman Günyar)
EVENTPLACE:    Indoor Sportcentrum [wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]
FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube


MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

15

Team Furious
Ismael
Londt
win

versus
BY POINT

Bulldogs Belgium
Sebastian
van Tielen
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A






BACK TO THE EVENT

ZURÜCK ZUR VERANSTALTUNG



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



.

Edson Fortes – warm up

A1 World Combat Cup 2013



weeks
-25
-5
days
0
-6
hours
0
-3
minutes
-4
-5
seconds
-5
0

28.09.2013 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN

Start 2 p.m. / End 11 p.m.

EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym  No:148   FIGHTER LEGION® meet Ali & Suleyman Günyar)
EVENTPLACE:    Indoor Sportcentrum [wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]
FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube


MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

2

No-Limit
Engin Kutuk
lose

versus
KO

Brito Gym
Edson Fortes
win

A-1 / -70KG
3×3 minute / A






BACK TO THE EVENT

ZURÜCK ZUR VERANSTALTUNG



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



.

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP 2013 – Trailer

A1 World Combat Cup 2013



weeks
-25
-5
days
0
-6
hours
0
-3
minutes
-4
-5
seconds
-5
0

28.09.2013 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN



EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym  No:148   FIGHTER LEGION® meet Ali Günyar & Suleyman Günyar
A-1 World Combat Cup Online TV:  Francisco Encarancion  FIGHTER LEGION® meet Francis
EVENTPLACE:    Indoor Sportcentrum
[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]  










Source:  All Fit Gym
EVENTMAKER: All Fit Gym  No:148  FIGHTER LEGION® meet Ali Günyar & Suleyman Günyar
Video: Francisco Encarnacion Bido



BACK TO THE EVENT / ZURÜCK ZUR VERANSTALTUNG



Result / Picture / Video from the past

DATE EVENTNAME RESULT PICTURE VIDEO
28.09.2013 Ali & Suleyman Günyar A-1 World Kombat 2013
Warm up video
– Edson Fortes
Brito Gym / The Netherlands (FIGHT 2)
– Sebastien van Thielen
Bulldogs / Belgium (FIGHT 15)
– Ismael Londt
Team Furious / The Netherlands (FIGHT 15
X X X
11.05.2013 A-1 World Combat 2013

Fight & Warm up video
A. Günyar vs. G. Smole
R. Hageman vs. B. Rustamov
I. Lazaar vs. Ali Cenik
X X X
16.12.2012 All Fit Gym – Housegala      
22.09.2012 A-1 World Combat 2013 X X  
16.06.2012 All Fit Gym – Housegala      





.

A-1 World Combat Cup

A1 World Combat Cup 2013



weeks
-25
-5
days
0
-6
hours
0
-3
minutes
-4
-5
seconds
-5
0

28.09.2013 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN



KAMPFPAARUNGEN UNTEN + ERGEBNISSE

MATCHTMAKING AT THE END + RESULT



BILDER / PICTURE  FACEBOOK ( TOTAL 175 )  PART I & PART II



VIDEO WARM UP – VIDEO INTERVIEW

TRAILER – PRESS RELEASE

WHAT / WAS DESCRIPTION / BESCHREIBUNG
VIDEO THAIBOXER HAGEMAN VECHT VOOR ZIEKE BUURVROUW
VIDEO WARM UP – ISMAEL LONDT
VIDEO WARM UP – EDSON FORTES
VIDEO WARM UP – SEBASTIAN VAN THIELEN
RADIO A-1 WORLD COMABT CUP KICKBOKSEN KOMT NAAR EINDHOVEN
SOURCE: STUDIO 040
TRAILER TRAILER (3) – FRANSCIS HD MEDIA PRODUCTION
PICTURE A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP XPERIENCE PARTY
VIDEO INTERVIEW GEOFFREY VAN DEN ENDEN
VIDEO INTERVIEW JANOS TIBORZC
VIDEO INTERVIEW TOMMY VAN WIJNGAARDEN
INTERVIEW BURAY “KAMEELTJE” BOZARYILMAZ
SOURCE: Mix Fight



EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym  No:148   FIGHTER LEGION® meet Ali & Suleyman Günyar)
EVENTPLACE:    Indoor Sportcentrum
[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]
FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



START: STARTER EVENT 2 P.M.

START: MAIN EVENT 6 P.M.

END:     11 P.M.


STARTER FIGHTCARD + RESULT

(updated 29.09.2013)


MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

1

Geeraerts Gym
Ricardo Muller
lose

versus
BY POINT

Team Iron
Enrico Maluku
win

A-1 / -65KG
3×1,5 minute / NW

2

Team Synergy
René Martens
win

versus
BY POINT

Kicks
Felipe Souwer
lose

A-1 / -88KG
3×1,5 minute / NW

3

Panthera Gym
Manon Ribbers
lose

versus
BY POINT

Team Elite
Kim de Man
win

A-1 / -54KG
3×2 minute / C
FEMALE

4

Panthera Gym
Dennet van Adel
win

versus
RSC
2. ROUND
1min 24sec

Kicks
Tom van Koopmans
lose

A-1 / -70KG
3×1,5 minute / NW

5

Team Günyar
Mike van Engeland
lose

versus
TKO
2. ROUND

Geeraerts Gym
Selcuk Yazli
win

A-1 / -76KG
3×1,5 minute / NW

6

Panthera Gym
Natascha
van Dongen
win

versus
GIVE UP
2. ROUND

Kick Boxing Komen
Pinar
Brouwer
lose

A-1 / -55KG
3×2 minute / C
FEMALE

7

Demirci Gym
Hakan Demirci
win

versus
BY POINT

Team Souwer
Justin Sweebe
lose

A-1 / -57KG
3×2 minute / C

8

Team Günyar
Melvin Toirkens
win

versus
BY POINT

Panthera Gym
Frank de Jong
lose

A-1 / -70KG
3×2 minute / C

9

Team Elite
Sadi Siem
win

versus
BY POINT

Quinn Gym
Rumeysa Karakas
lose

A-1 / -61KG
3×2 minute / C
FEMALE

10

Team Günyar
Merwijs Sherzaad
win

versus
BY POINT

Hemmers Gym
Mohamed el Ghazzal
lose

A-1 / -63KG
3×2 minute / C

11

Muay Thai Lumpini
Sem
Aipassa
lose

versus
BY POINT

Team Souwer
Gerard van
de Liefvoort
win

A-1 / -70KG
3×3 minute / B

12

Team Günyar
Sertab Koca
win

versus
BY POINT

Oosterbaan Gym
Soenali van Mook
lose

A-1 / -60KG
3×3 minute / B
FEMALE

13

Team Smits / Team Günyar
Joey Smits
win

versus
RSC
1. ROUND
1min 24sec

Team Arslan
Ricardo Zygrodnik
lose

A-1 / -82KG
3×3 minute / B

14

Bodyfit Venlo
Kenan Dursun
lose

versus
BY POINT

FC Den Bosch
Mohamed Khalaoui
win

A-1 / -72KG
3×3 minute / B

15

Team Kraus
Peter Janssen
win

versus
BY POINT

Budokai Breda
Cornee Schniermanni
lose

A-1 / -66KG
3×3 minute / B



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube

MAIN FIGHTCARD + RESULT

(updated 29.09.2013)


MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

DEMO

Team Souwer
Keano Souwer
draw

versus

Quinn Gym
Quinn Gerlach
draw

DEMO / -23KG
2×1 minute / youth

1

Team Günyar
Brahim Boukerche
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP

Hemmers Gym
Tommy Diekman
lose

A-1 / -63KG
3×3 minute / B

2

No-Limit
Engin Kutuk
lose

versus
KO

Brito Gym
Edson Fortes
win

A-1 / -70KG
3×3 minute / A

3

Gym Günyar
Michael van den Heyden
draw

versus

Team Arslan
Ischwar Bahnumanti
draw

BOXING / -65KG
4×3 minute / A

4

Siam Gym
Robbie
Hageman
win

versus
BY POINT

Muay Thai Genk
Abdelmajid
Doudha
lose

Boxing / -70KG
3×3 minute / A

5

Team Bayrak
Ertugrul Bayrak
win

versus
GIVE UP

Kick Boxing Groningen
Martin Reeijmeier
lose

A-1 / -86KG
3×3 minute / A

6

Tatsujin
Gurhan
Degirmenci
win

versus
KO
2. ROUND
54sec

Bulls Gym
Tommy
van Wijngaarden
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A

7

Gym Günyar
Ilias el Hajoui
win

versus
BY POINT

Saensuk Gym
Bryan Crawford
lose

A-1 / -64KG
3×3 minute / A

8

Team Elite
Geoffrey van den Enden
win

versus
TKO
1. ROUND
2min 3sec

Lewon’s FC
Janos
Tiborcz
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A

9

Team Elite
Pieter Buist
lose

versus
SUBMISSION

Aihito
Paulo Boer
win

MMA / -79KG
2×5 minute / PRO

10

Gym Günyar
Buray Bozaryilmaz
win

versus
TKO
1. ROUND
1min 22sec

Thailand
Sainoi
lose

A-1 / -64KG
3×3 minute / A

11

Team Furious
Jay de Veiga
win

versus
KO
3. ROUND
2min 2sec

Jego Gym
Melvin Wassing
lose

A-1 / -70KG
3×3 minute / A

12

Gym Günyar
Walid Attadlaoui
lose

versus
BY POINT

Hemmers Gym
Vinston Tavares
win

A-1 / -85KG
3×3 minute / A

13

Balans Gym
Tayfun Ozcan
win

versus
BY POINT

Team Furious
Wael Karoumi
lose

A-1 / -70KG
5×3 minute / A
EUROPEAN TITLE

14

Gym Günyar
Redouane
Boukerche
win

versus
KO
1. ROUND
1min 1sec

Thailand
Nongtim
 
lose

A-1 / -64KG
3×3 minute / A

15

Team Furious
Ismael
Londt
win

versus
BY POINT

Bulldogs Belgium
Sebastian
Van Thielen
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A





Source:  All Fit Gym Eventmaker: AllFit Gym, Ali & Suleyman Günyar
Producer of the trailer: Francisco Encarnacion



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



RESULT – PICTURE – VIDEO
FROM THE PAST

DATE EVENTNAME RESULT PICTURE VIDEO
11.05.2013 A-1 World Combat 2013

Fight & Warm up video
A. Günyar vs. G. Smole
R. Hageman vs. B. Rustamov
I. Lazaar vs. Ali Cenik
X X X
16.12.2012 All Fit Gym – Housegala      
22.09.2012 A-1 World Combat 2013 X X  
16.06.2012 All Fit Gym – Housegala      





.

Next – A-1 World Comabt Cup 2013

A1 World Combat Cup 2013

 
 

weeks
-27
-5
days
0
-5
hours
-2
-3
minutes
-4
-5
seconds
-5
0

11.05.2012 SATURDAY  The Netherlands
THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN
 
 
Pressemitteilung (10.02.2013)
 
 

A1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

Het succesvolle concept A1 WCC gaat verder in 2013. Team Gunyar organiseert wederom een groot spektakel, op zaterdag 11 mei aanstaande vormt Indoorsportcentrum het decor van een groots opgezet K-1 vechtsportgala met spectaculaire gevechten, show en amusement. Een evenement waarin nagenoeg alle topvechters uit Eindhoven en omstreken op het programma staan.

Team Gunyar gaat nog een stap verder en zullen internationale toppers halen voor het ENFUSION programma.

Met maar liefst 14 A-prof partijen. Internationale toppers zoals: Ali Gunyar, Andrew Tete en 3 Thaise vechters waarvan ook Pajunsuk.

Lokale vechters zullen ook acte present zijn zoals: Buray Bozaryilmaz, Redouane Boukerche, Robbie Hageman, Tayfun Ozcan en nog veel meer…

Het belooft op 11 mei aanstaande in het Indoorsportcentrum Eindhoven weer een prachtig evenement te gaan worden. Zorg er dan ook voor dat je tijdig in het bezit komt van een entreekaart. Bovendien zijn de kaarten in de voorverkoop €25,- en aan de kassa €35,-. Kaartverkoop zal gaan via ticketservice en deze start op 16 februari 2013. Er is een campagne koopt u uw ticket voor 1 maart dan krijgt u nog 20% korting op de voorverkoop prijs.

Voor een VIP-arrangement is een hotline geopend: +31 6 – 42.13.06.99 / +31 6 – 28.77.34.28

Dus noteer meteen in de agenda en wees er snel bij voor onze campagne:

 
Source:  All Fit Gym
All Fit Gym
Ali & Suleyman Günyar
 
 
BACK TO THE EVENT
 
 
FIGHTER LEGION®   is on 
 
 

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP 2013

A1 World Combat Cup 2013

 
 

weeks
-27
-5
days
0
-5
hours
-2
-3
minutes
-4
-5
seconds
-5
0

11.05.2013 SATURDAY  The Netherlands
THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN
 
 
 
JOS ERKENS – PICTURE FROM WEIGH-IN ON 10.05.2013
 
 
FIGHTER LEGION® BACKSTAGE & FIGHT PICTURE + VIDEO
Germany  13 Video´s findest Du bei den Kampfpaarungen unten.
England  13 videos please see below matchmaking.
The Netherlands  13 video´s zie a.u.b. onderaan de matchmaking.
 
Part I    Part II
 
 

MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
WEIGH-IN RESULT
Title
VIDEO

9

Team Günyar
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Ali
Günyar

win

versus
by point
Muay Thai Gym No Fear Trebnje
Slovenia  Slovenia

Grega
Smole

lose

ENFUSION rules / -75KG
5×3 minute / A
Red Corner  75  Blue Corner  74,6
Earth World Title ENFUSION Earth

ALI – DRESSING ROOM
WALK TO THE RING
DANCE IN TO THE RING


FIGHT
PART I / PART II

15

Siam Gym
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Robbie
Hageman

win

versus
TKO 2.round
7min 26sec
 
Azerbaijan  Azerbaijan

Bayram
Rustamov

lose

WCSF rules / -70KG
5×3 minute / A
Red Corner  69,8  Blue Corner  69,8
Europe   EU Title WCSF  Europe

ROBBIE – WARM UP VIDEO

FIGHT

16

Budokai Tilburg
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Ismael
Lazaar

win

versus
by point
Hemmers Gym
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Ali
Cenik

lose

WCSF rules / +95KG
5×3 minute / A
Europe   EU Title WCSF  Europe

ISMAEL – DRESSING ROOM

WARM UP

 
 
Door open 5p.m. / Start 6 p.m. / End 11 p.m.
 
 
Article on MIX FIGHT:  Mix Fight
 
 
Last event 22.09.2012 FIGHTER LEGION® BACKSTAGE & FIGHT PICTURE
(Winner 10.000 Euro Pietje Dorjee – Otmani Gym
 
 
EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym  No:148  (Ali  &  Suleyman Günyar)
Fotograf:             FIGHTER LEGION meet®  Jos Erkens  from  FIGHT VIEW
Eventplace:        Indoor Sportcentrum
[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“20″][/wpspoiler]
 


 

STARTER FIGHTCARD + RESULT

(updated 14.05.2013 / source MMA headlines.nl)

MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

1

ss Ames

Tim
van de Vorst

win

versus
by point
Meliani Gym

Enis
Saka

lose

A-1 rules / -76KG
2×2 minute / N

2

Team Gunyar

Sertab

win

versus
by point
Saensuk Gym

Celina
Danner

lose

A-1 rules / –KG
2×2 minute / N
FEMALE

3

Scorpio Gym

Ueamtley
Silie

lose

versus
by point
Birol Gum

Kadir
Kocak

win

A-1 rules / -70KG
2×2 minute / N

4

Team Gunyar

Merwijs
Sherzaad

win

versus
KO
Demirci Gym

Leroy
Dinjes

lose

A-1 rules / -63,5KG
2×2 minute / N

5

Team Gunyar

Samia
Tagnaouti

lose

versus
by point
Team Fitfighters

Shannon
Hoogendijk

win

A-1 rules / -57KG
3×2 minute / C
FEMALE

6

Nin-Li

Dennis
van Uden

lose

versus
TKO
Fightland Hattingen

Shkelqim
Ademaj

win

A-1 rules / +95KG
3×2 minute / C

7

Team Gunyar

Harry
Snijders

win

versus
KO
Demirci Gym

Abdelnour
Alla

lose

A-1 rules / -63KG
2×2 minute / N

8

Team Gunyar

Mike
Gijbels

draw

versus
Scorpio Gym

Rhydel
Vogelzang

draw

A-1 rules / -68KG
3×2 minute / C

9

Muay Thai Lumpini

Semmy
Aipassa

lose

versus
by point
M Sports

Regilio
vd Ent

win

A-1 rules / -72KG
5×2 minute / B

10

Team Soares

Mac
Rakkong

lose

versus
TKO
Fighting Talents

Mohamed
Jaraya

win

A-1 rules / -67KG
5×2 minute / B

11

Team Smits

Joey
Smits

lose

versus
TKO
Hemmers Gym

Amin
Doudou

win

A-1 rules / -82KG
5×2 minute / B

12

Team Gunyar

Brahim
Boukerche

win

versus
by point
Hemmers Gym

Issam
Laazibi

lose

A-1 rules / -61KG
5×2 minute / B

 


MAIN FIGHTCARD + RESULT + VIDEO

(updated 12.05.2013)

MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
WEIGH-IN RESULT
Title
VIDEO

1

Team Günyar

Derya
Tavukcu

draw

versus
Rheinfighters Germany

Furkan
Altun

draw

A-1 rules / -63,5KG
3×1 minute / N

2

Team Günyar

Emin
Ozbasi

win

versus
by point
Saensuk Gym

Bryan
Crawford

lose

A-1 rules / -63,5KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  63,7  Blue Corner  61,8

3

Muay Thai Genk

Abdelmajid
Doudha

lose

versus
by point
Friends Gym

Mohamed
Bouzagou

win

A-1 rules / -72,5KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  72  Blue Corner  71,9

4

Team Günyar

Ruben
Narain

lose

versus
KO 1.round
Jego Gym

Melvin
Wassing

win

A-1 rules / -67KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  66,9  Blue Corner  66,9

5

FPA Amersfoot

Ertugrul
Bayrak

win

versus
TKO 2.round
Balans Gym

Rick
de Kruyf

lose

A-1 rules / -86KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  85,1  Blue Corner  86,1

6

Team Günyar

Ilias
el Hajoui

win

versus
KO 1.round
Vos Gym

Bilal
Hanun

lose

A-1 rules / -63,5KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  60,2  Blue Corner  63,2

7

Team Günyar

Redouane
Boukerche

win

versus
KO 2.round
Hemmers Gym

Yourie
Smans

lose

A-1 rules / -63,5KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  63,6  Blue Corner  63,3

REDOUANE – WARM UP

8

FC Den Bosch

Yassin
Ikouaa

win

versus
by point
Jego Gym

Shaun
Waltmans

lose

A-1 rules / -70KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  70,3  Blue Corner  69,1

9

Team Günyar
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Ali
Günyar

win

versus
by point
Muay Thai Gym No Fear Trebnje
Slovenia  Slovenia

Grega
Smole

lose

ENFUSION rules / -75KG
5×3 minute / A
Red Corner  75  Blue Corner  74,6
Earth World Title ENFUSION Earth

ALI – DRESSING ROOM
WALK TO THE RING
DANCE IN TO THE RING


FIGHT
PART I / PART II

10

Team Günyar
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Buray
Bozaryilmaz

win

versus
by point
 
Thailand  Thailand

Keng
Superprosamui

lose

A-1 rules / -63,5KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  63,2  Blue Corner  62,9

BURAY – WARM UP

11

Team Günyar

Hatice
Ozyurt

lose

versus
by point
Van Os Gym

Aleide
Lawant

win

A-1 rules / -61KG
3×3 minute / A
FEMALE
Red Corner  61,1  Blue Corner  61

HATICE – WARM UP

12

Team Günyar
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Bas
Vorstenbosch

win

versus
by point
 
France   France

David
Radeff

lose

A-1 rules / -86KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  85,3  Blue Corner  86

13

Team Günyar
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Angelo
Wilkes

lose

versus
by point
Muay Thai Gym No Fear Trebnje
Romania  Romania

Amansio
Paranschiv

win

A-1 rules / -67KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  67  Blue Corner  66,3

ANGELO – WARM UP

14

Balans Gym
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Tayfun
Ozcan

win

versus
by point
 
Thailand  Thailand

Pajonsuk
 

lose

A-1 rules / -70KG
3×3 minute / A
Red Corner  70,4  Blue Corner  69,3

15

Siam Gym
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Robbie
Hageman

win

versus
TKO 2.round
7min 26sec
 
Azerbaijan  Azerbaijan

Bayram
Rustamov

lose

WCSF rules / -70KG
5×3 minute / A
Red Corner  69,8  Blue Corner  69,8
Europe   EU Title WCSF  Europe

ROBBIE – WARM UP VIDEO

FIGHT

16

Budokai Tilburg
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Ismael
Lazaar

win

versus
by point
Hemmers Gym
The Netherlands  The Netherlands

Ali
Cenik

lose

WCSF rules / +95KG
5×3 minute / A
Europe   EU Title WCSF  Europe

ISMAEL – DRESSING ROOM

WARM UP

 
 
Press release
10.02.2013  NEXT – A1 World Comat Cup 2013
 
 
Source:  All Fit Gym
All Fit Gym
Ali & Suleyman Günyar
 
 
FIGHTER LEGION®   is on Twitter
 
 

A1 WCC 63,5KG 8 MAN TOURNAMENT

A1 World Combat Cup

 
 
 
 
 
 
22.09.2012 SATURDAY
THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN
EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym    Ali  &  Suleyman Günyar
 
Eventplace:        Indoor sportcentrum in Eindhoven
Adress:             Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands, Fon +31 40 238 1400
 
Fotograf:             FIGHT VIEW  Jos Erkens
 
 
 
FIGHTER LEGION® BACKSTAGE & FIGHT PICTURE
 
Part I    Part II    Part III
 
 
 


 
 
 
RESULT
 
             RED CORNER                                             BLUE CORNER

1.  Randy MoMo (Duran Gym)  vs.  Sebas Barkowiak WIN BY POINT (Muay Thai Dortmund)
-75kg / Muay Thai / 5x2minute
 
2.  Ismail el Otmani WIN BY POINT (Muay Thai Delf)  vs.   Youssef Mujahid (Mattiz Gym)
-63,5kg / Muay Thai / 5x2minute
 
3.  Pietje Heesbeen (Budokai Tilburg)  vs.  Yourie Smans WIN BY POINT (Team Iron)
-63,5kg / Muay Thai / 3x3minute/ RESERVE FIGHT TOURNAMENT
 
4.  Redouane Boukerche (Team Gunyar / All-fit Gym)  vs.  Arian Vatnikai WIN BY POINT (Super Pro)
-63,5kg / Muay Thai / 3x3minute/ QUARTER FINAL TOURNAMENT
 
5.  Jesus di Samedo (Team Furious)  vs.    Papuna Margvelahveli WIN BY POINT (Tooy Gym)
-63,5kg / Muay Thai / 3x3minute/ QUARTER FINAL TOURNAMENT
 
6.  Buray Bozaryilmaz (Team Gunyar / All-fit gym)  vs.  Pietje Dorjee WIN BY POINT (El Otmani Gym)
-63,5kg / Muay Thai / 3x3minute/ QUARTER FINAL TOURNAMENT
 
7.   Idris Demirci WIN BY POINT (Team Gunyar / All-fit Gym)  vs.  Khalid Lariffi (Team Amrani)
-63,5kg / Muay Thai / 3x3minute/ QUARTER FINAL TOURNAMENT
&nbsp
8.  Ralph Blewanus (Siam Gym)  vs.   Hassan Gul TKO 1. ROUND (Team Paris)
-95kg / Muay Thai / 3x3minute/
 
BREAK
 
9.  Bas Vorstenbosch WIN BY POINT (Team Gunyar / All-fit Gym)  vs.    Justin Ahuhuweluw (SC Hank)
-88kg / Muay Thai / 5x2minute
 
10.   Engin Kutukstrong WIN BY POINT (No-Limit)  vs.  Jerome Kock (Ask-Fighters)
-67kg / Muay Thai / 5x2minute
 
11.  Ralph Blewanus (Siam Gym)  vs.   Hassan Gul TKO 1. ROUND (Team Parris)
-95kg / Muay Thai / 5x2minute
 
12.  Arian Vatnikai (Super Pro)  vs.   Papuna Margvelahveli WIN BY POINT (Tooy Gym)
-63,5kg / Muay Thai / 3x3minute/ SEMI FINAL TOURNAMENT
 
13.   Pietje Dorjee TKO 2. ROUND El Otmani Gym   vs.  Idris Demirci (Team Gunyar / All-fit Gym)
-63,5kg / Muay Thai / 3x3minute/ SEMI FINAL TOURNAMENT
 
14.   Tayfun Ozcan TKO 2. ROUND (Balans Event)  vs.  Hicham Boubkari (FC van Dams)
-70kg / Muay Thai / 3x3minute
 
 
EUROPEANTITEL WFCA -70 KG
15.   Robbie Hageman WIN BY POINT (Siam Gym)  vs.   Mohamed Bouzagou (Friends Gym)
-70kg / Muay Thai / 5x3minute
 
FINAL TOURNAMENT – A1 WCC 63,5KG
16.  Papuna Margvelahveli (Tooy Gym)  vs.  Pietje Dorjee WIN BY POINT (Otmani Gym)
-63,5kg / Muay Thai / 3x3minute
 
 
 
 
 
PRESS RELEASE A1 WCC 63,5KG 8 FIGHTER TOURNAMENT
 
The final of the A1 WCC tournament is in sight. The eight finalists have fought their way towards the European title, which is just within their reach now. Focused on the belt and the grand price of 10.000 Euro the eight gentlemen will give it all to achieve victory.
 
All of this will take place on the 22nd of September in Eindhoven in The Netherlands.
The location of this great event will be at the Indoor sportcentrum in Eindhoven.
 
 
FINAL 8 MAN TOURNAMENT
 
1. Redouane Boukerche NED / MOR  vs.   Arian Vatnikai ALB
2. Jesus di Semedo NED  vs.   Papuna Margvelashvili GRE
3. Buray Bozaryilmaz TUR  vs.   Piet Doorjé NED
4. Idris Demirci TUR  vs.   Khalid Larifi NED / MOR
 
Reserve fight:
Joury Smans NED  vs.   Piet Heesbeen NED
 
The eight men have travelled a long way on the journey that is this championship, so it is set up to be a spectacular finish. At the end of the night, who may call himself the greatest fighter of all 32 gentlemen? And who will take home the title, and the grand prize of 10.000 Euro? One thing is for sure: All fighters are training hard, and won’t leave much up to faith. Which one of these eight warriors will triumph is the question.
 
There will also be some other great fights, like:
Robbie Hageman NED vs Mohamed Bouzagou BEL
In this fight they will compete for the European title -69,85 Thai boxing WCSF.
 
Also five B-class fights, under the heading: Winners take all!
 
For more information about the final, or this event, you can stop by and ask at:
ALL FIT GYM, Turnhoutlaan 15b, 5628 RJ Eindhoven
 
Or call:
Ali Günyar: +31 6 42130699    Suleyman Günyar: +31 6 28773428
 
 
DUTCH
 
PERSBERICHT A1 WCC 63,5kg TOERNOOI
 
De finale van het A1 WCC toernooi tot 63,5kg is in zicht! De acht finalisten hebben zich een weg geknokt richting de Europese titel, die nu voor een ieder binnen handbereik is. Met de belt en de hoofdprijs van 10.000 Euro in zicht zullen de heren alles uit de kast halen om de uiteindelijke overwinning op hun naam te schrijven. Dit allemaal op 22 september 2012 in Eindhoven.
 
Locatie voor dit super toernooi zal het Indoor sportcentrum in Eindhoven zijn.
 
FINAL 8 MAN TOURNAMENT
 
1. Redouane Boukerche NED / MOR  vs.   Arian Vatnikai ALB
2. Jesus di Semedo NED  vs.   Papuna Margvelashvili GRE
3. Buray Bozaryilmaz TUR  vs.   Piet Doorjé NED
4. Idris Demirci TUR  vs.   Khalid Larifi NED / MOR
 
Reserve fight:
Joury Smans NED  vs.   Piet Heesbeen NED
 
Na de lange weg die de heren hebben bewandeld, belooft dit een spectaculaire finish te worden! Wie zal zich aan het eind van de avond officieel de beste vechter van alle 32 heren kunnen noemen? Wie zal de Europese titel en de hoofdprijs van 10.000 Euro mee naar huis nemen? Een ding is zeker: alle vechters trainen keihard en zullen zo min mogelijk aan het toeval over willen laten. Wie van deze acht strijders zal zegevieren op 22 september in Eindhoven is de grote vraag….!
 
Er zullen nog meer spectaculaire partijen komen zoals:
Robbie Hageman NED vs Mohamed Bouzagou BEL
Deze partij zal gaan om de Europese titel -69,85 thaiboksen WCSF
 
Waaronder een 5-tal B-partijen die worden gevochten onder de noemer winners take all!
 
For more information about the final, or this event, you can stop by and ask at:
ALL FIT GYM, Turnhoutlaan 15b, 5628 RJ Eindhoven
 
Or call:
Ali Günyar: +31 6 42130699    Suleyman Günyar: +31 6 28773428