RingFight Promotions

#24 ENFUSION LIVE



presents

#24 Enfusion Live






02.02.2015 UPDATED | 20:15 UHR



weeks
-16
-8
days
0
-2
hours
0
-9
minutes
0
-9
seconds
-2
-3

07.02.2015 SATURDAY



The Netherlands  The Netherlands | Holland | Eindhoven
[NED]






 
   RingFight Promotions
   Owner : Saïd Hamzaoui
   Federation
 
 
 
:
 
 
 
W.F.C.A.  The Netherlands  [NED] | NO: 8
World Full Contact Association

Hans Loeffen
MEET FIGHTER LEGION®
   Ring Announcer : Tom Wesselink
 
   #24 Enfusion Live
   Owner : Edwin von Os
    : Rules
   Ring Announcer : Peter Lowe
    : TEAM
   History on : FIGHTER LEGION®
    Wo | Wann
   Where | When
   Waar | Wanneer
   Date : 07.02.2015
   Eventplace : Sporthal Genderbeemd
   Einlass | Entrance | Entrée : 14:30 UHR
   Anfang | Start | Begin : 15:00 UHR Kickboxing Talents
   Anfang | Start | Begin : 21:00 UHR Enfusion Live
   Ende | End | Einde : 23:00 UHR

[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Sporthal Genderbeemd
Sterkenburg 616
5653 NP Eindhoven
The Netherlands
  The Netherlands” width=[mappress mapid=“238″][/wpspoiler]


Twitter  Facebook    Youtube



   MATCH red corner Enfusion blue corner  FIGHT INFO
 

1

INDONESIA  Indonesia

MELVIN
WASSING

versus
 
 
Morocco  MOROCCO

MOHAMMED
HAMICHA

-70 KG
3×3 MIN

2

THE NETHERLANDS  The Netherlands

MARIEKE
POST

versus
 
 
The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS

IMAN
BARLOW

-65 KG
3×3 MIN
FEMALE

3

THE NETHERLANDS  The Netherlands

DENNIS
STOLZENBACH

versus
 
 
Armenia  ARMENIA

JEGISH
YEGOLAN

-95 KG
3×3 MIN

4

MOROCCO  Morocco

KHALID
EL BAKOURI

versus
 
 
Poland  POLAND

KAMIL
JENEL

-80 KG
3×3 MIN

5

MOROCCO  Morocco

MOHAMMED
JARAYA

versus
 
 
Turkey  TURKEY

TAYFUN
OZCAN

-70 KG
3×3 MIN

6

MOROCCO  Morocco

ISMAEL
LAZAAR

versus
 
 
Belgium  BELGIUM

THOMAS
VANNESTE

World
Enfusion
WORLD TITLE
HEAVYWEIGHT
5×3 MIN









SOURCE:  Enfusion The Netherlands







ENFUSION LIVE IS FRIEND & PARTNER

NO: 42

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION
 ®









Conex MediaFight View



 
   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   Owner : ANDRÉ KEUBLER
   Our : TRAILER
: RESULT DATABASE
: WARM-UP VIDEO
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD
   Is on : Twitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

TAYFUN ÖZCAN

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP - FINAL 8 / 70KG






A-1 TOURNAMENT

A-CLASS FIGHTER

FROM

Balans Gym

THE NETHERLANDS The Netherladns



weeks
-18
-8
days
0
-2
hours
0
-9
minutes
0
-9
seconds
-2
-3

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
24.09.2014 UPDATED | 12:00 A.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]



   BALANS GYM
   TRAINER | OWNER : HALIT KURT
   WARM-UP
   A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP : 17.05.2014
   PICTURE
   Facebook FIGHTER LEGION®
 
:
 
BACKSTAGE
SAMIA TAGNAUTI vs. ÜMMI ERDOGAN
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : ORDER NOW
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : FIGHT EVENT
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : WEIGH-IN 19.09.2014
   EVENT INFORMATIONS
   EVENTPLACE : INDOOR SPORTCENTRUM
   RING ANNOUNCER
 
:
 
TOM WESSELINK
MEET FIGHTER LEGION®
   START : 3 P.M.
   END : 11P.M.

[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]THEO KOOMENLAAN 1 – 5644 HZ EINDHOVEN – THE NEHTERLANDS The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]

FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube




FIRST ROUND
17.05.2014
QUARTER FINALS
20.09.2014
SEMI FINALS
20.09.2014
FINAL
20.09.2014
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
BY POINT  
 Germany [GER]
 KARIM ALLOUS
     The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
 
 Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
RSC RD.2      Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
TKO RD 1.  
 Germany [SUR]
 MERVIN ROZENSTRUIK
       Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
BY POINT  
 The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
BY POINT        The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
 
 Cape Verde [CAP]
 JAY DE VEIGA
     Morocco [MOR]
 SOUFIANE
 BENALLAL
 RESERVE
 
 The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
BY POINT      The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
TKO RD 1.  
 Antilles [ANT]
 QUINCY JONES
       Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
 Morocco [NED]
 WAEL KAROUMI
KO RD 1.        Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 
KO RD.1
 Indonesia [INA]
 MELVIN WASSING
     Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE
TOWEL RD 1.  
 Suriname [SUR]
 CEDRIC MANHOEF
     The Neherlands [NED]
 NICKY LOPEZ
 
 
 Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
BY POINT        Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 
BY POINT  
 Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
RSC RD 2.        Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
 
 The Netherland [NED]
 MARCEL VERHAAR
     Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
KO
RD 1.
      
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ANGELO WILKES
     Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
      
 Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
BY POINT  


red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  
A-1 RULES
A – CLASS
70 KG
3×3 MINUTE
 

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Antilles ANTILLES

QUINCY
JONES
TEAM IRON
lose

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
MOROCCO Morocco

WAEL
KAROUMI
TEAM FURIOUS
win

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Indonesia INDONESIA

MELVIN
WASSING
JEGO GYM
lose

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ANGELO
WILKES
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT
 
Morocco MOROCCO

MO
BEN NASSER
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM
win

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ROBBIE
HAGEMAN
THE RABBIT
SIAM GYM
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Germany GERMANY

KARIM
ALLOUS
 
FIGHT CLUB HATTINGEN
lose

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
SURINAME Suriname

CEDRIC
MANHOEF
 
 
MANHOEF FIGHT & FITNESS
lose

versus
BY POINT
 
Turkey TURKEY

CENK
CANKUR-
TARANOGLU
MAGNIFICENT
SCORPIONSHOUSE
win

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

HENRY
VAN OPSTAL
TEAM SOUWER
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Cape Verde CAPE VERDE

JAY
DE VEIGA
TEAM FURIOUS
lose

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
RSC
ROUND 2.
 
Suriname SURINAME

MERVIN
ROZENSTRUIK
TEAM MANSUR
lose

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
OZAN
BALANS GYM
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP
ROUND 2.
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

MARCEL
VERHAAR
FIGHTING TALENTS
lose

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
TKO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

ROBBIE
HAGEMAN
THE RABBIT
SIAM GYM
lose

FINAL 8
20.09.2014

 
MOROCCO Morocco

SOUFIANE
BENALLEL
TEAM ELITE | GÜNYAR
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
win

FINAL 8
20.09.2014

 
HOLLAND The Netherlands

NICKY
LOPEZ
KICK BOXING BRUMMEN
lose

versus
GIVE UP
ROUND 1.
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
THE BULLDOGS
win

FINAL 8
20.09.2014

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
ÖZCAN
 BALANS GYM
 

win

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Morocco MOROCCO

MO
BEN
NASSER
FIGHT CLUB
HAARLEM

lose

FINAL 8
20.09.2014

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
lose

FINAL 4
20.09.2014

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
ÖZCAN
 BALANS GYM
lose

versus
BY POUNT
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
THE BULLDOGS
win

FINAL 4
20.09.2014

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
UNIVERSAL GYM
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
THE BULLDOGS
win

FINAL
20.09.2014



BACK TO THE EVENT



SOURCE: Fighter Legion





   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   MEET A-1
 
 
 
:


ALI GÜNYAR
SULEYMAN GÜNYAR
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
JOS ERKENS PHOTOGRAPHER
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

HARUT GRIGORIAN

THE BULLDOGS






WINNER A-1 70KG TOURNAMENT

FROM

THE BULLDOGS  Belgium



weeks
-18
-8
days
0
-2
hours
0
-9
minutes
0
-9
seconds
-2
-3

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
24.09.2014 UPDATED | 12:00 A.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]



   THE BULLDOGS
   TRAINER | OWNER : DANIELLA SOMERS
   PICTURE
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : ORDER NOW
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : FIGHT EVENT
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : WEIGH-IN 19.09.2014
   EVENT INFORMATIONS
   EVENTPLACE : INDOOR SPORTCENTRUM
   RING ANNOUNCER
 
:
 
TOM WESSELINK
MEET FIGHTER LEGION®
   START : 3 P.M.
   END : 11P.M.

[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]THEO KOOMENLAAN 1 – 5644 HZ EINDHOVEN – THE NEHTERLANDS The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]

FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube




FIRST ROUND
17.05.2014
QUARTER FINALS
20.09.2014
SEMI FINALS
20.09.2014
FINAL
20.09.2014
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
BY POINT  
 Germany [GER]
 KARIM ALLOUS
     The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
 
 Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
RSC RD.2      Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
TKO RD 1.  
 Germany [SUR]
 MERVIN ROZENSTRUIK
       Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
BY POINT  
 The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
BY POINT        The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
 
 Cape Verde [CAP]
 JAY DE VEIGA
     Morocco [MOR]
 SOUFIANE
 BENALLAL
 RESERVE
 
 The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
BY POINT      The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
TKO RD 1.  
 Antilles [ANT]
 QUINCY JONES
       Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
 Morocco [NED]
 WAEL KAROUMI
KO RD 1.        Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 
KO RD.1
 Indonesia [INA]
 MELVIN WASSING
     Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE
TOWEL RD 1.  
 Suriname [SUR]
 CEDRIC MANHOEF
     The Neherlands [NED]
 NICKY LOPEZ
 
 
 Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
BY POINT        Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 
BY POINT  
 Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
RSC RD 2.        Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
 
 The Netherland [NED]
 MARCEL VERHAAR
     Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
KO
RD 1.
      
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ANGELO WILKES
     Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
      
 Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
BY POINT  


red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  
A-1 RULES
A – CLASS
70 KG
3×3 MINUTE
 

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Antilles ANTILLES

QUINCY
JONES
TEAM IRON
lose

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
MOROCCO Morocco

WAEL
KAROUMI
TEAM FURIOUS
win

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Indonesia INDONESIA

MELVIN
WASSING
JEGO GYM
lose

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ANGELO
WILKES
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT
 
Morocco MOROCCO

MO
BEN NASSER
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM
win

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ROBBIE
HAGEMAN
THE RABBIT
SIAM GYM
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Germany GERMANY

KARIM
ALLOUS
 
FIGHT CLUB HATTINGEN
lose

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
SURINAME Suriname

CEDRIC
MANHOEF
 
 
MANHOEF FIGHT & FITNESS
lose

versus
BY POINT
 
Turkey TURKEY

CENK
CANKUR-
TARANOGLU
MAGNIFICENT
SCORPIONSHOUSE
win

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

HENRY
VAN OPSTAL
TEAM SOUWER
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Cape Verde CAPE VERDE

JAY
DE VEIGA
TEAM FURIOUS
lose

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
RSC
ROUND 2.
 
Suriname SURINAME

MERVIN
ROZENSTRUIK
TEAM MANSUR
lose

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
OZAN
BALANS GYM
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP
ROUND 2.
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

MARCEL
VERHAAR
FIGHTING TALENTS
lose

FINAL 16
17.05.2014

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
TKO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

ROBBIE
HAGEMAN
THE RABBIT
SIAM GYM
lose

FINAL 8
20.09.2014

 
MOROCCO Morocco

SOUFIANE
BENALLEL
TEAM ELITE | GÜNYAR
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
win

FINAL 8
20.09.2014

 
HOLLAND The Netherlands

NICKY
LOPEZ
KICK BOXING BRUMMEN
lose

versus
GIVE UP
ROUND 1.
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
THE BULLDOGS
win

FINAL 8
20.09.2014

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
ÖZCAN
 BALANS GYM
 

win

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Morocco MOROCCO

MO
BEN
NASSER
FIGHT CLUB
HAARLEM

lose

FINAL 8
20.09.2014

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
lose

FINAL 4
20.09.2014

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
ÖZCAN
 BALANS GYM
lose

versus
BY POUNT
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
THE BULLDOGS
win

FINAL 4
20.09.2014

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
UNIVERSAL GYM
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
THE BULLDOGS
win

FINAL
20.09.2014



BACK TO THE EVENT



SOURCE: Fighter Legion





   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   MEET A-1
 
 
 
:


ALI GÜNYAR
SULEYMAN GÜNYAR
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
JOS ERKENS PHOTOGRAPHER
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

SAMIA TAGNAUTI vs. ÜMMI ERDOGAN

BRIAN AL AMIN - ÜMMI ERDOGAN - SAMIA TAGNAUTI - ALI GÜNYAR






weeks
-18
-8
days
0
-2
hours
-1
-1
minutes
0
-9
seconds
-2
-3

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
22.09.2014 UPDATED | 18:45 P.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]



  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  

FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 

2

HOLLAND The Netherlands

SAMIA
TAGNAUTI
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT
Germany GERMANY

ÜMMI
ERDOGAN
HANSE GYM
win

A-1 RULES
B
-57 KG
3×3
FEMALE





BACK TO THE EVENT



SOURCE: Fighter Legion





   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   MEET A-1
 
 
 
:


ALI GÜNYAR
SULEYMAN GÜNYAR
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
JOS ERKENS PHOTOGRAPHER
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

ROBBIE HAGEMAN | A-1 TOURNAMENT FIGHTER

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP - FINAL 8 / 70KG



 Francis HD Media Production





   FRANCISHD MEDIA PRODUCTION
   OWNER
 
:
 
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
MEET FIGHTER LEGION®
    : WEBSITE







weeks
-18
-8
days
0
-2
hours
-1
-1
minutes
0
-9
seconds
-2
-3

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
05.09.2014 UPDATED | 15:00 P.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]


   PRESSE
   04.09.2014 : KLIK NIEUWS
HAGEMAN VECHT VORR EIGEN PUBLIEK



FIRST ROUND
17.05.2014
QUARTER FINALS
20.09.2014
SEMI FINALS
20.09.2014
FINAL
20.09.2014
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
WIN BY POINT  
 Germany [GER]
 KARIM ALLOUS
     The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
 
 Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
WIN RSC RD.2      Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
 
 Germany [SUR]
 MERVIN ROZENSTRUIK
       
 The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
WIN BY POINT        
 Cape Verde [CAP]
 JAY DE VEIGA
     The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
 
 The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
WIN BY POINT      The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
 
 Antilles [ANT]
 QUINCY JONES
     
 Morocco [NED]
 WAEL KAROUMI
WIN KO RD. 1      
 Indonesia [INA]
 MELVIN WASSING
     Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
 
 Suriname [SUR]
 CEDRIC MANHOEF
     Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
 
 Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
WIN BY POINT        
 Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN OZAN
WIN RSC RD.2        
 The Netherland [NED]
 MARCEL VERHAAR
     Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN OZAN
      
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ANGELO WILKES
     Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
      
 Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
WIN BY POINT  





SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®



BACK TO THE EVENT



   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

NORDIN BEN MOH | A-1 TOURNAMENT FIGHTER

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP - FINAL 8 / 70KG



 Francis HD Media Production





   FRANCISHD MEDIA PRODUCTION
   OWNER
 
:
 
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
MEET FIGHTER LEGION®
    : WEBSITE







weeks
-18
-8
days
0
-2
hours
-1
-1
minutes
0
-9
seconds
-2
-3

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
29.08.2014 UPDATED | 21:00 P.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



 
   A-1 TOURNAMENT | -70 KG
 
FIRST ROUND
17.05.2014
QUARTER FINALS
20.09.2014
SEMI FINALS
20.09.2014
FINAL
20.09.2014
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
WIN BY POINT  
 Germany [GER]
 KARIM ALLOUS
     The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
 
 Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
WIN RSC RD.2      Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
 
 Germany [SUR]
 MERVIN ROZENSTRUIK
       
 The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
WIN BY POINT        
 Cape Verde [CAP]
 JAY DE VEIGA
     The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
 
 The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
WIN BY POINT      The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
 
 Antilles [ANT]
 QUINCY JONES
     
 Morocco [NED]
 WAEL KAROUMI
WIN KO RD. 1      
 Indonesia [INA]
 MELVIN WASSING
     Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
 
 Suriname [SUR]
 CEDRIC MANHOEF
     Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
 
 Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
WIN BY POINT        
 Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN OZAN
WIN RSC RD.2        
 The Netherland [NED]
 MARCEL VERHAAR
     Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN OZAN
      
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ANGELO WILKES
     Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
      
 Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
WIN BY POINT  





SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®



BACK TO THE EVENT



   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP 2014 – FINAL 8

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP - FINAL 8 / 70KG



A-1 World Combat Cup



weeks
-18
-8
days
0
-2
hours
0
-9
minutes
0
-9
seconds
-2
-3

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
24.09.2014 UPDATED | 19:15 P.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]



   MORE
   WINNER TOUNAMENT 70KG : HARUT GRIGORIAN
   FIGHTER LEGION® MATCHMAKING : SAMIA TAGNAUTI vs. ÜMMI ERDOGAN
   TOURNAMENT FIGHTER : TAYFUN ÖZCAN
   A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
   OWNER : A-1 WORLD COMBAT COOPERATION
    : A-1 HISTROY ON FIGHTER LEGION®
   FEDERATION
 
 
:
 
 
FOG  The Netherlands
FEDERATIE OOSTERSE GEVECHTSKUNSTEN
GLEN HUISMAN
   A- 1 PHOTOGRAPHER
 
:
 
Fight View FIGHT VIEW JOS ERKENS
   PICTURE
   Facebook FIGHTER LEGION®
 
:
 
BACKSTAGE
SAMIA TAGNAUTI vs. ÜMMI ERDOGAN
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : ORDER NOW
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : FIGHT EVENT
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : WEIGH-IN 19.09.2014
   FIGHTER LEGION® MATCHMAKING
   MAINPROGRAMM FIGHT 2 : HANSE GYM BRIAN AL AMIN
   PROMO VIDEO
    : NORDIN BEN MOH
    : ROBBIE HAGEMAN
   PRESSE
   11.09.2014 : THAI BOX RUSSIA
Хенри ван Опстал на A1 World Combat Cup
   11.09.2014 : GERMAN FIGHT NEWS
KARL STAHL vs. PIETER BUIST
FIGHT 4 MAINEVENT
   04.09.2014 : KLIK NIEUWS
HAGEMAN VECHT VORR EIGEN PUBLIEK
   EVENT INFORMATIONS
   EVENTPLACE : INDOOR SPORTCENTRUM
   RING ANNOUNCER
 
:
 
TOM WESSELINK
MEET FIGHTER LEGION®
   START : 3 P.M.
   END : 11P.M.

[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]THEO KOOMENLAAN 1 – 5644 HZ EINDHOVEN – THE NEHTERLANDS The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]

FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  

FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 
VOR –
PROGRAMM
16 UHR
STARTER
4 P.M.
 
VOOR –
PROGRAMMA
16 UUR

1

ANASS
SAKAS
MELIANI GYM
win

versus
BY POINT

WERNER
VANVIELGEN
TOP ACTION
lose

A-1 RULES
N
-77 KG
3×1,5

2

BOY
VAN KORDELAAR
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP
ROUND 1.

RITTHICHAI
SAR
TEAM ROBERTO | BORN TO FIGHT
lose

A-1 RULES
C
-62 KG
3×2

3

SOUFIAN
BORAS
TOP ACTION
draw

versus

ALI
BOCUK
NOUREDINE GYM
draw

A-1 RULES
N
-68 KG
3×1,5

4

BUDDY
VAN NOOIJEN
TEAM SMITS
win

versus
SUBMISSION
ROUND 1.

BIEGO
SIP
TATSUJIN DOJO
lose

MMA
AMATEUR
-95 KG
2×5

5

MELVIN
TOIRKENS
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT

PAUL
PIJNENBURG
FIGHT CLUB DEN BOSCH
win

A-1 RULES
C
-69 KG
3×2

6

JELLE
JANSEN
TOP ACTION
lose

versus
BY POINT

MOHSIN
REGRAUI
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM
win

A-1 RULES
C
-58 KG
3×2

7

THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

MERWIJS
SHERZAAD
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
GIVE UP
ROUND 1.
Azerbaijan AZERBAIJAN

AZER
ABASOV
KASPIAN SPORT KLUB
lose

A-1 RULES
C
-65 KG
3×2

8

TOBIAS
MEYER
WESTRAM
lose

versus
BY POINT

BRAM
PALASTER
BORN TO FIGHT
win

A-1 RULES
B
-79 KG
3×3

9

SAM
AIPASSAI
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY KO
ROUND 1.

MOHAMED
MEZOUARI
EL OTMANI GYM
win

A-1 RULES
B
-70 KG
3×3



70KG TOURNAMENT


FIRST ROUND
17.05.2014
QUARTER FINALS
20.09.2014
SEMI FINALS
20.09.2014
FINAL
20.09.2014
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
BY POINT  
 Germany [GER]
 KARIM ALLOUS
     The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
 
 Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
RSC RD.2      Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
TKO RD 1.  
 Germany [SUR]
 MERVIN ROZENSTRUIK
       Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
BY POINT  
 The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
BY POINT        The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
 
 Cape Verde [CAP]
 JAY DE VEIGA
     Morocco [MOR]
 SOUFIANE BENALLAL
 RESERVE FIGHTER
 
 The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
BY POINT      The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
TKO RD 1.  
 Antilles [ANT]
 QUINCY JONES
       Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
 Morocco [NED]
 WAEL KAROUMI
KO RD 1.        Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
KO RD.1
 Indonesia [INA]
 MELVIN WASSING
     Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
TOWEL RD 1.  
 Suriname [SUR]
 CEDRIC MANHOEF
     The Neherlands [NED]
 NICKY LOPEZ
 RESERVE FIGHTER
 
 Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
BY POINT        Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
BY POINT  
 Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
RSC RD 2.        Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
 
 The Netherland [NED]
 MARCEL VERHAAR
     Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
KO
RD 1.
      
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ANGELO WILKES
     Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
      
 Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
BY POINT  



  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  
TITLE | TOURNAMENT
FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 
HAUPT –
PROGRAMM
18 UHR
MAIN –
PROGRAMM
6 P.M.
HOOFD –
PROGRAMMA
18 UUR

1

SERTAB
KOCA
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT

FILIPA
BORGES
KAM LUNG
lose

A-1 RULES
B
-60 KG
3×3
FEMALE

2

HOLLAND The Netherlands

SAMIA
TAGNAUTI
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT
Germany GERMANY

ÜMMI
ERDOGAN
HANSE GYM
win

A-1 RULES
B
-57 KG
3×3
FEMALE



3

 

CONCALO
PIMENTA
KAM LUNG
win

versus
TKO
ROUND 3.
 

MELVIN
WASSING
OLYMPIA 75
lose

BOXING
AMATEUR
-67 KG
4×3

4

 

BOUBAKER
EL BAKOURI
BODYSTYLE
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP
ROUND 3.
 

ERTUGRUL
BAYRAK
OTMANI GYM
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-84 KG
3×3

5

 
HOLLAND The Netherlands

BAS
VORSTENBOSCH
TEAM GÜNYAR
 

lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Azerbaijan AZERBAIJAN

KHEYAL
AHMEDOV
KASPIAN
SPORT KLUB

win

A-1 RULES
A
-90 KG
3×3

6

 

GEOFFREY
VAN DEN ENDEN
TEAM GÜNYAR | TEAM ELITE
lose

versus
TKO
ROUND 2.
 

RALPH
BLEWANUS
QUINN GYM
win

A-1 RULES
A
-95 KG
3×3

7

 

KHALID
BAKOURI
BODYSTYLE
lose

versus
BY POINT
 

HICHAM
ELGAOUI
FIGHTING TALENTS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-82 KG
3×3
PAUSE BREAK PAUZE

8

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
TKO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

ROBBIE
HAGEMAN
THE RABBIT
SIAM GYM
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
A | QUARTER
FINAL

9

 
MOROCCO Morocco

SOUFIANE
BENALLEL
TEAM ELITE | GÜNYAR
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
C | QUARTER
FINAL

10

 
HOLLAND The Netherlands

NICKY
LOPEZ
KICK BOXING BRUMMEN
lose

versus
GIVE UP
ROUND 1.
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
BULLDOGS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
C | QUARTER
FINAL

11

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
ÖZCAN
 BALANS GYM
 

win

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Morocco MOROCCO

MO
BEN
NASSER
FIGHT CLUB
HAARLEM

lose

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
D | QUARTER
FINAL

12

 

ILIAS
EL HAJOUI
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT
 

PIËTRO
DOORJE
OTMANI GYM
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-63 KG
3×3

13

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
E | SEMI
FINAL

14

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
ÖZCAN
 BALANS GYM
lose

versus
BY POUNT
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
BULLDOGS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
F | SEMI
FINAL

15

 
HOLLAND The Netherlands

REDOUANE
BOUKERCKE
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

PAUL
JANSEN
FIGHT CLUB
DEN BSCH

lose

A-1 RULES
A
-65 KG
3×3

16

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
UNIVERSAL GYM
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
BULLDOGS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL
20.000 EURO




SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®






   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   OWNER : ANDRÉ KEUBLER
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP – HISTORY

A-1 World Combat Cup





The Netherlands

THE NETHERLANDS

EINDHOVEN



A-1 World Combat Cup



   EVENTMAKER : A – 1 WORLD COMBAT CUP COOPERATION
   FIGHTER LEGION®
 
 
 
 
:
 
 
 
 
MEET
ALI GÜNYAR
SULEYMAN GÜNYAR
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
JOS ERKENS PHOTOGRAPHER – FIGHTVIEW
 Fight View





DATE EVENT RESULT PICTURE     VIDEO  
EVENTPOSTER
 
 
 
20.09.2014
 
 
 
 
A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP 2014
FINAL 8 |TOURNAMENT MAX 70 KG
WARM-UP & FIGHTVIDEO
S. TAGNAUTI vs. Ü. ERDOGAN

 
X
 
 
 
X
 
 
 
X
 
 
 
EVENTPOSTER
 
17.05.2014
 
 
A-1 WORLD COMBAT 2014
GOLDEN EDITION

 
X
 
X
 
X
 
EVENTPOSTER
 
 
 
 
28.09.2013
 
 
 
 
 
A-1 WORLD COMBAT 2013 – II
WARM-UP VIDEO
EDSON FORTES
SEBASTIEN VAN THIELEN
ISMAEL LONDT

 
X
 
 
 
 
X
 
 
 
 
X
 
 
 
 
EVENTPOSTER
 
 
 
 
11.05.2013
 
 
 
 
 
A-1 WORLD COMBAT 2013 – I
FIGHT & WARM UP VIDEO
A. GÜNYAR vs. G. SMOLE
R. HAGEMAN vs. B. RUSTAMOV
I. LAZAAR vs. ALI CENIK

 
X
 
 
 
 
X
 
 
 
 
X
 
 
 
 
 
EVENTPOSTER
WINNER OF
-63,5KG
TOURNAMENT

PIETJE DORJEE
OTMANI GYM
22.09.2012
 
 
 
 
 
A-1 WORLD COMBAT 2012
 
 
 
 
 
X
 
 
 
X
 
 
 

 
 
 



SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®





FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

Sebastian Van Thielen – warm up

A1 World Combat Cup 2013



weeks
-23
-9
days
0
-2
hours
-1
-1
minutes
0
-9
seconds
-2
-3

28.09.2013 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN

Start 2 p.m. / End 11 p.m.

EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym  No:148   FIGHTER LEGION® meet Ali & Suleyman Günyar)
EVENTPLACE:    Indoor Sportcentrum [wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]
FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube


MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

15

Team Furious
Ismael
Londt
win

versus
BY POINT

Bulldogs Belgium
Sebastian
van Tielen
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A






BACK TO THE EVENT

ZURÜCK ZUR VERANSTALTUNG



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



.

Ismael Londt – warm up & walk in

A1 World Combat Cup 2013



weeks
-23
-9
days
0
-2
hours
-1
-1
minutes
0
-9
seconds
-2
-3

28.09.2013 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN

Start 2 p.m. / End 11 p.m.

EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym  No:148   FIGHTER LEGION® meet Ali & Suleyman Günyar)
EVENTPLACE:    Indoor Sportcentrum [wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]
FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube


MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

15

Team Furious
Ismael
Londt
win

versus
BY POINT

Bulldogs Belgium
Sebastian
van Tielen
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A






BACK TO THE EVENT

ZURÜCK ZUR VERANSTALTUNG



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



.