Battle of Amersfoort

Battle of Amersfoort



Twitter  Facebook    Youtube





01.05.2015 updated | 12:45 UHR



[tminus t=“2015-05-09 17:29:59″ style=“carbonlite“ weeks=“weeks“ days=“days“ hours=“hours“ minutes=“minutes“ seconds=“seconds“ /]

09.05.2015 Saturday

The Netherlands  The Netherlands – Holland – Amersfoort
[NED]








 
   Battle of Amersfoort
   Eventmaker : Tom Wesselink  meet FIGHTER LEGION®
   Website : Facebook
 
   Federation
   W.F.C.A.  The Netherlands  [NED]  : World Full Contact Association
No: 8 on FIGHTER LEGION®
Hans Loeffen  meet FIGHTER LEGION®
   F.O.G.  The Netherlands  [NED]  : Federatie Oosterse Gevechtskunsten
No: 11
Jan van Looijen | Chairman
    Wo | Wann
   Where | When
   Waar | Wanneer
   Date : 09.05.2015
   Eventplace : Sporthal Zielhorst
   Ring Announcer : Tom Wesselink
   Einlass | Entrance | Entrée : 17:30 Uhr
   Anfang | Start | Begin : 18:00 Uhr
   Ende | End | Einde : 23:30 Uhr

[wpspoiler name=“Adresse | Landkarte:
    Adress | Map:
    Adres | Landkaart:“]Sporthal Zielhorst
Trompetstraat 3
3822 CK Amersfoort
The Netherlands
  The Netherlands” width=  [mappress mapid=“270″ hidden=“true“][/wpspoiler]


 
Kampfpaarungen + Ergebnisse + Video
Matchmaking + Result + Video
 
  Match  
red corner
 
Battle of Amersfoort  
blue corner
 
Fight Info
Vor –
programm
Starter
 
Voor –
rogramm
1
18 uur
Guy Mackaay
Burning Heart
versus

TBA
 
Muay Thai
-37 kg
J – class
2 x 1,5
2 Cody Visser
FPA – Fight & Power Academy
Amersfoort
versus

Walid Fagrach
Team Elite
 
Muay Thai
-56 kg
J – class
2 x 1,5
Haupt –
programm
Main –
programm
Hoofd –
programm
3
19 uur
Enbiya Uzumzu
FPA – Fight & Power Academy
Amersfoort
versus

Bart Aaldering
Born to Fight
 
Muay Thai
-56 kg
C – class
3 x 2
4 Kelsey Korsman
FPA – Fight & Power Academy
Amersfoort
versus

Ogun Suak
Born to Fight
 
Muay Thai
-80 kg
N – class
2 x 2
5 Kervan Boom
Burning Heart
versus

Stef v. Nistelrooij
Kick Boxing Zutphen
Muay Thai
-59 kg
N – class
2 x 2
6 Thijs van den Brand
FPA – Fight & Power Academy
Amersfoort
versus

Virgil Nooitmeer
Silent Dragon
Hoogvliet
Muay Thai
-76 kg
C – class
3 x 2
7 Werner Zinnermers
Cool Gym
versus

Marouan El Hadia
Henneken Kickboxing
Muay Thai
-67 kg
N – class
2 x 2
8
20 uur
Imad Saïdi
FPA – Fight & Power Academy
Amersfoort
versus

Youssef Medi
Kick Boxing Gouda
 
Muay Thai
-78 kg
N – class
2 x 2
9 Toughba Bayrak
MuayThai Club van Damms
versus

Jantine Danen
The Colosseum
Muay Thai
-65 kg
C – class
3 x 2
Female
10 Niels Noordergraaf
FPA – Fight & Power Academy
Amersfoort
versus

Whesley Velthoven
Bully’s Gym
 
MMA Amateur
-75 kg
C – class
2 x 5
11 Koike Hess
Cool Gym
versus

Nayim Yilmaz
Mansuri Gym
Muay Thai
-62 kg
B – class
5 x 2
12 Martijn Painton
FPA – Fight & Power Academy
Amersfoort
versus

Roy van Ingen
Team Issaoui
 
Muay Thai
-82.50 kg
N – class
2 x 2
13 Murat Amzyan
Burning Heart
versus

Badr Ajach
Slimani Gym
Muay Thai
-59 kg
N – class
2 x 2
14
21 uur
Nayewa de Groot
Gym Lex de Groot
versus

Kim Hobers
Garuda
Muay Thai
-61 kg
C – class
3 x 2
Female
15 Ramin Rezai
MuayThai Club van Damms
versus

Imro Main
Kick Boxing Almere
Muay Thai
-78 kg
A – class
5 x 3
Pause
 
Break
10 Minute 
Pauze
 
16 Bjorn Rekers
Cool Gym
versus

Kevin Tariq
Fightshop Amersfoort
Muay Thai
Heavyweight
N – class
2 x 2
17 Said Akachar
FPA – Fight & Power Academy
Amersfoort
versus

Shonzinio Abena
MuayThai Club
van Damms
Muay Thai
-70 kg
C – class
3 x 2
18 Romina Schoonveld
Burning Heart
versus

Marieke Calis
Yamato Gym
Muay Thai
-68 kg
C – class
3 x 2
Female
19 Anil Cabri
FPA – Fight & Power Academy
Amersfoort
versus

Wais Ajiz
Thai Gym
 
Muay Thai
-66,68 kg
B – class
5 x 2
20
22 uur
Nusret Yilmaz
Bodystyle Venlo
versus

Safouane Riani
Tommy van den Berg
Muay Thai
-60 kg
C – class
3 x 2
Female
21 Nemanja Andreavic
FPA – Fight & Power Academy
Amersfoort
versus

Peter Ilchev
Slimani Gym
 
Muay Thai
-72 kg
C – class
3 x 2
22 Romano van Laar
Burning Heart
versus

Iness Boudoua
Team Walia
Muay Thai
-68 kg
C – class
3 x 2
23 Ershad Azizi
FPA – Fight & Power Academy
Amersfoort
versus

Mario Argento
MuayThai Club
van Damms
Muay Thai
-70 kg
B – class
5 x 2
24
23 uur
Ruben de Ruiter
MuayThai Club van Damms
versus

Lamar Wilsterman
Born to Fight
Muay Thai
-80 kg
C – class
3 x 2
Female
25 Siyar Fakhari
FPA – Fight & Power Academy
Amersfoort
versus

Ghalid El Moukadam
Bodystyle Venlo
 
Muay Thai
-66,68 kg
B – class
5 x 2
26 Geronimo
de Groot

Colloseum
versus

Maricio
Costa Cardoso

Kick Boxing Zutphen
Muay Thai
-86 kg
A – class
5 x 3





Source:  Battle of Amersfoort  The Netherlands  The Netherlands







Battle of Amersfoort

is FRIEND & PARTNER No: 59 with the

FIGHTER LEGION®







Conex MediaFight View



 
   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   Owner : André Keubler
   Our : Trailer
: Result Database
: Warm-Up Video
   Meet : The Fighting World
   Is on : Twitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP 2014 – FINAL 8

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP - FINAL 8 / 70KG



A-1 World Combat Cup



[tminus t=“2014-09-20 15:59:59″ style=“carbonlite“ weeks=“weeks“ days=“days“ hours=“hours“ minutes=“minutes“ seconds=“seconds“ /]

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
24.09.2014 UPDATED | 19:15 P.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]



   MORE
   WINNER TOUNAMENT 70KG : HARUT GRIGORIAN
   FIGHTER LEGION® MATCHMAKING : SAMIA TAGNAUTI vs. ÜMMI ERDOGAN
   TOURNAMENT FIGHTER : TAYFUN ÖZCAN
   A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
   OWNER : A-1 WORLD COMBAT COOPERATION
    : A-1 HISTROY ON FIGHTER LEGION®
   FEDERATION
 
 
:
 
 
FOG  The Netherlands
FEDERATIE OOSTERSE GEVECHTSKUNSTEN
GLEN HUISMAN
   A- 1 PHOTOGRAPHER
 
:
 
Fight View FIGHT VIEW JOS ERKENS
   PICTURE
   Facebook FIGHTER LEGION®
 
:
 
BACKSTAGE
SAMIA TAGNAUTI vs. ÜMMI ERDOGAN
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : ORDER NOW
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : FIGHT EVENT
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : WEIGH-IN 19.09.2014
   FIGHTER LEGION® MATCHMAKING
   MAINPROGRAMM FIGHT 2 : HANSE GYM BRIAN AL AMIN
   PROMO VIDEO
    : NORDIN BEN MOH
    : ROBBIE HAGEMAN
   PRESSE
   11.09.2014 : THAI BOX RUSSIA
Хенри ван Опстал на A1 World Combat Cup
   11.09.2014 : GERMAN FIGHT NEWS
KARL STAHL vs. PIETER BUIST
FIGHT 4 MAINEVENT
   04.09.2014 : KLIK NIEUWS
HAGEMAN VECHT VORR EIGEN PUBLIEK
   EVENT INFORMATIONS
   EVENTPLACE : INDOOR SPORTCENTRUM
   RING ANNOUNCER
 
:
 
TOM WESSELINK
MEET FIGHTER LEGION®
   START : 3 P.M.
   END : 11P.M.

[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]THEO KOOMENLAAN 1 – 5644 HZ EINDHOVEN – THE NEHTERLANDS The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]

FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  

FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 
VOR –
PROGRAMM
16 UHR
STARTER
4 P.M.
 
VOOR –
PROGRAMMA
16 UUR

1

ANASS
SAKAS
MELIANI GYM
win

versus
BY POINT

WERNER
VANVIELGEN
TOP ACTION
lose

A-1 RULES
N
-77 KG
3×1,5

2

BOY
VAN KORDELAAR
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP
ROUND 1.

RITTHICHAI
SAR
TEAM ROBERTO | BORN TO FIGHT
lose

A-1 RULES
C
-62 KG
3×2

3

SOUFIAN
BORAS
TOP ACTION
draw

versus

ALI
BOCUK
NOUREDINE GYM
draw

A-1 RULES
N
-68 KG
3×1,5

4

BUDDY
VAN NOOIJEN
TEAM SMITS
win

versus
SUBMISSION
ROUND 1.

BIEGO
SIP
TATSUJIN DOJO
lose

MMA
AMATEUR
-95 KG
2×5

5

MELVIN
TOIRKENS
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT

PAUL
PIJNENBURG
FIGHT CLUB DEN BOSCH
win

A-1 RULES
C
-69 KG
3×2

6

JELLE
JANSEN
TOP ACTION
lose

versus
BY POINT

MOHSIN
REGRAUI
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM
win

A-1 RULES
C
-58 KG
3×2

7

THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

MERWIJS
SHERZAAD
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
GIVE UP
ROUND 1.
Azerbaijan AZERBAIJAN

AZER
ABASOV
KASPIAN SPORT KLUB
lose

A-1 RULES
C
-65 KG
3×2

8

TOBIAS
MEYER
WESTRAM
lose

versus
BY POINT

BRAM
PALASTER
BORN TO FIGHT
win

A-1 RULES
B
-79 KG
3×3

9

SAM
AIPASSAI
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY KO
ROUND 1.

MOHAMED
MEZOUARI
EL OTMANI GYM
win

A-1 RULES
B
-70 KG
3×3



70KG TOURNAMENT


FIRST ROUND
17.05.2014
QUARTER FINALS
20.09.2014
SEMI FINALS
20.09.2014
FINAL
20.09.2014
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
BY POINT  
 Germany [GER]
 KARIM ALLOUS
     The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
 
 Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
RSC RD.2      Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
TKO RD 1.  
 Germany [SUR]
 MERVIN ROZENSTRUIK
       Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
BY POINT  
 The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
BY POINT        The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
 
 Cape Verde [CAP]
 JAY DE VEIGA
     Morocco [MOR]
 SOUFIANE BENALLAL
 RESERVE FIGHTER
 
 The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
BY POINT      The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
TKO RD 1.  
 Antilles [ANT]
 QUINCY JONES
       Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
 Morocco [NED]
 WAEL KAROUMI
KO RD 1.        Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
KO RD.1
 Indonesia [INA]
 MELVIN WASSING
     Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
TOWEL RD 1.  
 Suriname [SUR]
 CEDRIC MANHOEF
     The Neherlands [NED]
 NICKY LOPEZ
 RESERVE FIGHTER
 
 Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
BY POINT        Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
BY POINT  
 Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
RSC RD 2.        Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
 
 The Netherland [NED]
 MARCEL VERHAAR
     Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
KO
RD 1.
      
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ANGELO WILKES
     Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
      
 Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
BY POINT  



  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  
TITLE | TOURNAMENT
FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 
HAUPT –
PROGRAMM
18 UHR
MAIN –
PROGRAMM
6 P.M.
HOOFD –
PROGRAMMA
18 UUR

1

SERTAB
KOCA
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT

FILIPA
BORGES
KAM LUNG
lose

A-1 RULES
B
-60 KG
3×3
FEMALE

2

HOLLAND The Netherlands

SAMIA
TAGNAUTI
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT
Germany GERMANY

ÜMMI
ERDOGAN
HANSE GYM
win

A-1 RULES
B
-57 KG
3×3
FEMALE



3

 

CONCALO
PIMENTA
KAM LUNG
win

versus
TKO
ROUND 3.
 

MELVIN
WASSING
OLYMPIA 75
lose

BOXING
AMATEUR
-67 KG
4×3

4

 

BOUBAKER
EL BAKOURI
BODYSTYLE
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP
ROUND 3.
 

ERTUGRUL
BAYRAK
OTMANI GYM
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-84 KG
3×3

5

 
HOLLAND The Netherlands

BAS
VORSTENBOSCH
TEAM GÜNYAR
 

lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Azerbaijan AZERBAIJAN

KHEYAL
AHMEDOV
KASPIAN
SPORT KLUB

win

A-1 RULES
A
-90 KG
3×3

6

 

GEOFFREY
VAN DEN ENDEN
TEAM GÜNYAR | TEAM ELITE
lose

versus
TKO
ROUND 2.
 

RALPH
BLEWANUS
QUINN GYM
win

A-1 RULES
A
-95 KG
3×3

7

 

KHALID
BAKOURI
BODYSTYLE
lose

versus
BY POINT
 

HICHAM
ELGAOUI
FIGHTING TALENTS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-82 KG
3×3
PAUSE BREAK PAUZE

8

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
TKO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

ROBBIE
HAGEMAN
THE RABBIT
SIAM GYM
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
A | QUARTER
FINAL

9

 
MOROCCO Morocco

SOUFIANE
BENALLEL
TEAM ELITE | GÜNYAR
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
C | QUARTER
FINAL

10

 
HOLLAND The Netherlands

NICKY
LOPEZ
KICK BOXING BRUMMEN
lose

versus
GIVE UP
ROUND 1.
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
BULLDOGS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
C | QUARTER
FINAL

11

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
ÖZCAN
 BALANS GYM
 

win

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Morocco MOROCCO

MO
BEN
NASSER
FIGHT CLUB
HAARLEM

lose

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
D | QUARTER
FINAL

12

 

ILIAS
EL HAJOUI
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT
 

PIËTRO
DOORJE
OTMANI GYM
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-63 KG
3×3

13

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
E | SEMI
FINAL

14

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
ÖZCAN
 BALANS GYM
lose

versus
BY POUNT
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
BULLDOGS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
F | SEMI
FINAL

15

 
HOLLAND The Netherlands

REDOUANE
BOUKERCKE
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

PAUL
JANSEN
FIGHT CLUB
DEN BSCH

lose

A-1 RULES
A
-65 KG
3×3

16

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
UNIVERSAL GYM
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
BULLDOGS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL
20.000 EURO




SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®






   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   OWNER : ANDRÉ KEUBLER
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.