ROBBIE HAGEMAN | A-1 TOURNAMENT FIGHTER

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP - FINAL 8 / 70KG



 Francis HD Media Production





   FRANCISHD MEDIA PRODUCTION
   OWNER
 
:
 
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
MEET FIGHTER LEGION®
    : WEBSITE







weeks
-20
-4
days
0
-6
hours
0
-3
minutes
-4
-5
seconds
0
-7

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
05.09.2014 UPDATED | 15:00 P.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]


   PRESSE
   04.09.2014 : KLIK NIEUWS
HAGEMAN VECHT VORR EIGEN PUBLIEK



FIRST ROUND
17.05.2014
QUARTER FINALS
20.09.2014
SEMI FINALS
20.09.2014
FINAL
20.09.2014
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
WIN BY POINT  
 Germany [GER]
 KARIM ALLOUS
     The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
 
 Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
WIN RSC RD.2      Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
 
 Germany [SUR]
 MERVIN ROZENSTRUIK
       
 The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
WIN BY POINT        
 Cape Verde [CAP]
 JAY DE VEIGA
     The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
 
 The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
WIN BY POINT      The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
 
 Antilles [ANT]
 QUINCY JONES
     
 Morocco [NED]
 WAEL KAROUMI
WIN KO RD. 1      
 Indonesia [INA]
 MELVIN WASSING
     Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
 
 Suriname [SUR]
 CEDRIC MANHOEF
     Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
 
 Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
WIN BY POINT        
 Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN OZAN
WIN RSC RD.2        
 The Netherland [NED]
 MARCEL VERHAAR
     Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN OZAN
      
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ANGELO WILKES
     Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
      
 Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
WIN BY POINT  





SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®



BACK TO THE EVENT



   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

NORDIN BEN MOH | A-1 TOURNAMENT FIGHTER

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP - FINAL 8 / 70KG



 Francis HD Media Production





   FRANCISHD MEDIA PRODUCTION
   OWNER
 
:
 
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
MEET FIGHTER LEGION®
    : WEBSITE







weeks
-20
-4
days
0
-6
hours
0
-3
minutes
-4
-5
seconds
0
-7

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
29.08.2014 UPDATED | 21:00 P.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



 
   A-1 TOURNAMENT | -70 KG
 
FIRST ROUND
17.05.2014
QUARTER FINALS
20.09.2014
SEMI FINALS
20.09.2014
FINAL
20.09.2014
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
WIN BY POINT  
 Germany [GER]
 KARIM ALLOUS
     The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
 
 Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
WIN RSC RD.2      Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
 
 Germany [SUR]
 MERVIN ROZENSTRUIK
       
 The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
WIN BY POINT        
 Cape Verde [CAP]
 JAY DE VEIGA
     The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
 
 The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
WIN BY POINT      The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
 
 Antilles [ANT]
 QUINCY JONES
     
 Morocco [NED]
 WAEL KAROUMI
WIN KO RD. 1      
 Indonesia [INA]
 MELVIN WASSING
     Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
 
 Suriname [SUR]
 CEDRIC MANHOEF
     Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
 
 Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
WIN BY POINT        
 Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN OZAN
WIN RSC RD.2        
 The Netherland [NED]
 MARCEL VERHAAR
     Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN OZAN
      
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ANGELO WILKES
     Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
      
 Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
WIN BY POINT  





SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®



BACK TO THE EVENT



   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP 2014 – FINAL 8

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP - FINAL 8 / 70KG



A-1 World Combat Cup



weeks
-20
-4
days
0
-6
hours
0
-1
minutes
-4
-5
seconds
0
-7

20.09.2014 SATURDAY
24.09.2014 UPDATED | 19:15 P.M.


The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS | HOLLAND | EINDHOVEN
[NED]



   MORE
   WINNER TOUNAMENT 70KG : HARUT GRIGORIAN
   FIGHTER LEGION® MATCHMAKING : SAMIA TAGNAUTI vs. ÜMMI ERDOGAN
   TOURNAMENT FIGHTER : TAYFUN ÖZCAN
   A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
   OWNER : A-1 WORLD COMBAT COOPERATION
    : A-1 HISTROY ON FIGHTER LEGION®
   FEDERATION
 
 
:
 
 
FOG  The Netherlands
FEDERATIE OOSTERSE GEVECHTSKUNSTEN
GLEN HUISMAN
   A- 1 PHOTOGRAPHER
 
:
 
Fight View FIGHT VIEW JOS ERKENS
   PICTURE
   Facebook FIGHTER LEGION®
 
:
 
BACKSTAGE
SAMIA TAGNAUTI vs. ÜMMI ERDOGAN
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : ORDER NOW
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : FIGHT EVENT
   Fight View FIGHT VIEW : WEIGH-IN 19.09.2014
   FIGHTER LEGION® MATCHMAKING
   MAINPROGRAMM FIGHT 2 : HANSE GYM BRIAN AL AMIN
   PROMO VIDEO
    : NORDIN BEN MOH
    : ROBBIE HAGEMAN
   PRESSE
   11.09.2014 : THAI BOX RUSSIA
Хенри ван Опстал на A1 World Combat Cup
   11.09.2014 : GERMAN FIGHT NEWS
KARL STAHL vs. PIETER BUIST
FIGHT 4 MAINEVENT
   04.09.2014 : KLIK NIEUWS
HAGEMAN VECHT VORR EIGEN PUBLIEK
   EVENT INFORMATIONS
   EVENTPLACE : INDOOR SPORTCENTRUM
   RING ANNOUNCER
 
:
 
TOM WESSELINK
MEET FIGHTER LEGION®
   START : 3 P.M.
   END : 11P.M.

[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]THEO KOOMENLAAN 1 – 5644 HZ EINDHOVEN – THE NEHTERLANDS The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]

FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  

FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 
VOR –
PROGRAMM
16 UHR
STARTER
4 P.M.
 
VOOR –
PROGRAMMA
16 UUR

1

ANASS
SAKAS
MELIANI GYM
win

versus
BY POINT

WERNER
VANVIELGEN
TOP ACTION
lose

A-1 RULES
N
-77 KG
3×1,5

2

BOY
VAN KORDELAAR
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP
ROUND 1.

RITTHICHAI
SAR
TEAM ROBERTO | BORN TO FIGHT
lose

A-1 RULES
C
-62 KG
3×2

3

SOUFIAN
BORAS
TOP ACTION
draw

versus

ALI
BOCUK
NOUREDINE GYM
draw

A-1 RULES
N
-68 KG
3×1,5

4

BUDDY
VAN NOOIJEN
TEAM SMITS
win

versus
SUBMISSION
ROUND 1.

BIEGO
SIP
TATSUJIN DOJO
lose

MMA
AMATEUR
-95 KG
2×5

5

MELVIN
TOIRKENS
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT

PAUL
PIJNENBURG
FIGHT CLUB DEN BOSCH
win

A-1 RULES
C
-69 KG
3×2

6

JELLE
JANSEN
TOP ACTION
lose

versus
BY POINT

MOHSIN
REGRAUI
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM
win

A-1 RULES
C
-58 KG
3×2

7

THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

MERWIJS
SHERZAAD
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
GIVE UP
ROUND 1.
Azerbaijan AZERBAIJAN

AZER
ABASOV
KASPIAN SPORT KLUB
lose

A-1 RULES
C
-65 KG
3×2

8

TOBIAS
MEYER
WESTRAM
lose

versus
BY POINT

BRAM
PALASTER
BORN TO FIGHT
win

A-1 RULES
B
-79 KG
3×3

9

SAM
AIPASSAI
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY KO
ROUND 1.

MOHAMED
MEZOUARI
EL OTMANI GYM
win

A-1 RULES
B
-70 KG
3×3



70KG TOURNAMENT


FIRST ROUND
17.05.2014
QUARTER FINALS
20.09.2014
SEMI FINALS
20.09.2014
FINAL
20.09.2014
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
BY POINT  
 Germany [GER]
 KARIM ALLOUS
     The Netherlands [NED]
 ROBBIE HAGEMAN
 
 Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
RSC RD.2      Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
TKO RD 1.  
 Germany [SUR]
 MERVIN ROZENSTRUIK
       Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
BY POINT  
 The Netherlands [NED]
 HENRY VAN OPSTAL
BY POINT        The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
 
 Cape Verde [CAP]
 JAY DE VEIGA
     Morocco [MOR]
 SOUFIANE BENALLAL
 RESERVE FIGHTER
 
 The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
BY POINT      The Netherlands [NED]
 STEVEN JONIS
TKO RD 1.  
 Antilles [ANT]
 QUINCY JONES
       Morocco [MAR]
 NORDIN BEN MOH
 Morocco [NED]
 WAEL KAROUMI
KO RD 1.        Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
KO RD.1
 Indonesia [INA]
 MELVIN WASSING
     Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
TOWEL RD 1.  
 Suriname [SUR]
 CEDRIC MANHOEF
     The Neherlands [NED]
 NICKY LOPEZ
 RESERVE FIGHTER
 
 Turkey [TUR]
 CENK CANKUR TARANOGLU
BY POINT        Armenia [ARM]
 HARUT GRIGORIAN

 RESERVE FIGHTER
BY POINT  
 Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
RSC RD 2.        Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
 
 The Netherland [NED]
 MARCEL VERHAAR
     Turkey [TUR]
 TAYFUN ÖZCAN
KO
RD 1.
      
 The Netherlands [NED]
 ANGELO WILKES
     Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
      
 Morocco [MOR]
 MO BEN NASSER
BY POINT  



  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  
TITLE | TOURNAMENT
FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 
HAUPT –
PROGRAMM
18 UHR
MAIN –
PROGRAMM
6 P.M.
HOOFD –
PROGRAMMA
18 UUR

1

SERTAB
KOCA
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT

FILIPA
BORGES
KAM LUNG
lose

A-1 RULES
B
-60 KG
3×3
FEMALE

2

HOLLAND The Netherlands

SAMIA
TAGNAUTI
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT
Germany GERMANY

ÜMMI
ERDOGAN
HANSE GYM
win

A-1 RULES
B
-57 KG
3×3
FEMALE



3

 

CONCALO
PIMENTA
KAM LUNG
win

versus
TKO
ROUND 3.
 

MELVIN
WASSING
OLYMPIA 75
lose

BOXING
AMATEUR
-67 KG
4×3

4

 

BOUBAKER
EL BAKOURI
BODYSTYLE
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP
ROUND 3.
 

ERTUGRUL
BAYRAK
OTMANI GYM
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-84 KG
3×3

5

 
HOLLAND The Netherlands

BAS
VORSTENBOSCH
TEAM GÜNYAR
 

lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Azerbaijan AZERBAIJAN

KHEYAL
AHMEDOV
KASPIAN
SPORT KLUB

win

A-1 RULES
A
-90 KG
3×3

6

 

GEOFFREY
VAN DEN ENDEN
TEAM GÜNYAR | TEAM ELITE
lose

versus
TKO
ROUND 2.
 

RALPH
BLEWANUS
QUINN GYM
win

A-1 RULES
A
-95 KG
3×3

7

 

KHALID
BAKOURI
BODYSTYLE
lose

versus
BY POINT
 

HICHAM
ELGAOUI
FIGHTING TALENTS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-82 KG
3×3
PAUSE BREAK PAUZE

8

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
TKO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

ROBBIE
HAGEMAN
THE RABBIT
SIAM GYM
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
A | QUARTER
FINAL

9

 
MOROCCO Morocco

SOUFIANE
BENALLEL
TEAM ELITE | GÜNYAR
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
C | QUARTER
FINAL

10

 
HOLLAND The Netherlands

NICKY
LOPEZ
KICK BOXING BRUMMEN
lose

versus
GIVE UP
ROUND 1.
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
BULLDOGS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
C | QUARTER
FINAL

11

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
ÖZCAN
 BALANS GYM
 

win

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Morocco MOROCCO

MO
BEN
NASSER
FIGHT CLUB
HAARLEM

lose

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
D | QUARTER
FINAL

12

 

ILIAS
EL HAJOUI
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT
 

PIËTRO
DOORJE
OTMANI GYM
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-63 KG
3×3

13

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands HOLLAND

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
lose

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
E | SEMI
FINAL

14

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
ÖZCAN
 BALANS GYM
lose

versus
BY POUNT
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
BULLDOGS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
F | SEMI
FINAL

15

 
HOLLAND The Netherlands

REDOUANE
BOUKERCKE
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

PAUL
JANSEN
FIGHT CLUB
DEN BSCH

lose

A-1 RULES
A
-65 KG
3×3

16

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
UNIVERSAL GYM
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Armenia ARMENIA

HARUT
GRIGORIAN
BULLDOGS
win

A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL
20.000 EURO




SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®






   FIGHTER LEGION ®
   OWNER : ANDRÉ KEUBLER
   OUR : TRAILER
   RESULT : DATABASE
   FIGHTER : WARM-UP
   MEET : THE FIGHTING WORLD



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP – GOLD EDITION 2014

A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP 2012 - I



weeks
-22
-2
days
0
-6
hours
0
-3
minutes
-4
-5
seconds
0
-7

17.05.2014 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS – HOLLAND – EINDHOVEN
[NED]


  FIGHTER LEGION® ON TOUR
Facebook  PICTURE REPORT  1
Facebook  PICTURE REPORT  2
Youtube  JOURNEY TO A-1 WCC – GOLDEN EDITION
Youtube  TAYFUN OZAN  Turkey  WARM-UP VIDEO
Youtube  MICHAEL “THE SCORPION“ VAN DER HEYDEN  The Netherlands  WARM-UP VIDEO



   MORE – PRESS RELEASE / INTERVIEW / VIDEO / PICTURE
  TITLE
Fight View PICTURE FIGHT PICTURE
SOURCEFIGHT VIEW / JOS ERKENS
Facebook PICTURE PROMO TOUR ON FIBO FROM 03.04. TO 06.04.2014
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube KLICK BEHIND THE SCENES
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
The Netherlands 19.05.2014 CENK CANKURTARANOGLU WINT KAMP THAI-BOKS VAN DEDRIC MANHOEF
SOURCE: LIMBURG HEUSDEN-ZOLDER
Youtube INTERVIEW BURAY BOZARYILMAZ
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube INTERVIEW ROBBIE „THE RABBIT“ HAGEMAN
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube INTERVIEW TAYFUN OZCAN
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube INTERVIEW ILIAS EL HAJOUI
SOURCEA-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
Youtube INTERVIEW ALI GÜNYAR IN DUBAI
SOURCEFIGHTSTAR TV
Japan 29.01.2014 A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP : GOLD EDITION
SOURCE: MIRUHON



FIGHTER LEGION®-SILVER-STATUS


   EVENTMAKER : A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
   HISTORY : A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP
   FIGHTER LEGION® : MEET
ALI GÜNYAR
SULEYMAN GÜNYAR
FRANCISCO ENCARANCION
JOS ERKENS PHOTOGRAPHER – FIGHTVIEW
: TRAILER
: THE FIGHTING WORLD
: NEWSLETTER  WRITE “YES”
   EVENTPLACE : INDOOR SPORTCENTRUM

[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]THEO KOOMENLAAN 1 – 5644 HZ EINDHOVEN – THE NEHTERLANDS The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]

FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





 
   KAMPFPAARUNGEN + ERGEBNISSE 
   MATCHMAKING + RESULT – 19.05.2014 UPDATED
 
  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  
FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 
VOR –
PROGRAMM
STARTER VOOR –
PROGRAMMA

1

 

FOUAD
EL MORABET
FIGHTING TALENTS
lose

versus
BY POINT
 

WERNER
VAN ZICHEM
TOP ACTION
win

A-1 RULES
N
-77 KG
2×1,5

2

 

FOUAD
ABDI
MELIANI GYM
win

versus
BY POINT
 

NICK
VAN DE ESLUYS
HOUSE OF BOXING
lose

A-1 RULES
C
-76 KG
3×2

3

 

BATUHAN
KALYONCU
TEAM KARATAS
lose

versus
BY POINT
 

BILAL
LOUKILI
HOYER GYM
win

A-1 RULES
C
-70 KG
3×2

4

 

ACHMED
MAZOUZ
TEAM GÜNYAR
draw

versus
 

ADNANE
ASKALI
OMAR GYM
draw

A-1 RULES
C
-65 KG
3×2

5

 

DIRKJE
GLAVIMENS
TEAM KIME
 

win

versus
RSC
ROUND 3.
 

JAQUELINE
CLOEN
MUAY-THAI KICKBOX CENTER
MÖNCHENGLADBACH

lose

A-1 RULES
N
-65 KG
2×1,5
FEMALE

6

 

GERARD
VAN DE LIEFVOORT
TEAM SOUWER
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 

MOHAMED
MEZOUARI
EL OTMANI GYM
win

A-1 RULES
B
-70 KG
5×2
HAUPT –
PROGRAMM
MAIN –
PROGRAMM
HOOFD –
PROGRAMMA

1

 
RUSSIA Russia

ALEXANDER
BOLSCHEWSKI
GOLDEN DRAGON
win

versus
KO
ROUND 2.
 
Germany GERMANY

VOLKER
DIETZ
K-1 GERMANY
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-86 KG
3×3
 

2

 
TURKEY Turkey

BURAY
BOZARYILMAZ
TEAM GÜNYAR
draw

versus

 
Germany GERMANY

BILAL
MESSAOUDI
ASSAD GYM
draw

 
A-1 RULES
A
-65 KG
3×3
 

3

 
MOROCCO Morocco

ILIAS
EL HAJOUI
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Belgium BELGIUM

ESTAVAO
ANDRADE
UNIVERSAL GYM
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-64 KG
3×3
 

4

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Antilles ANTILLES

QUINCY
JONES
TEAM IRON
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

5

 
MOROCCO Morocco

WAEL
KAROUMI
TEAM FURIOUS
win

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
Indonesia INDONESIA

MELVIN
WASSING
JEGO GYM
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

6

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ANGELO
WILKES
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
BY POINT
 
Morocco MOROCCO

MO
BEN NASSER
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM
win

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

7

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ROBBIE
HAGEMAN
THE RABBIT
SIAM GYM
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Germany GERMANY

KARIM
ALLOUS
 
FIGHT CLUB HATTINGEN
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

PAUSE BREAK

PAUZE

8

 
SURINAME Suriname

CEDRIC
MANHOEF
 
 
MANHOEF FIGHT & FITNESS
lose

versus
BY POINT
 
Turkey TURKEY

CENK
CANKUR-
TARANOGLU
MAGNIFICENT
SCORPIONSHOUSE
win

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

9

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

HENRY
VAN OPSTAL
TEAM SOUWER
win

versus
BY POINT
 
Cape Verde CAPE VERDE

JAY
DE VEIGA
TEAM FURIOUS
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

10

 
MOROCCO Morocco

NORDIN
BEN MOH
UNIVERSAL GYM
win

versus
RSC
ROUND 2.
 
Suriname SURINAME

MERVIN
ROZENSTRUIK
TEAM MANSUR
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 

11

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
OZAN
BALANS GYM
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP
ROUND 2.
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

MARCEL
VERHAAR
FIGHTING TALENTS
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 16
 



12

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ERTUGRUL
BAYRAK
OTMANI GYM
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 2.
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

HICHAM
EL GAOUI
FIGHTING TALENTS
win

 
A-1 RULES
A
-86 KG
3×3
 

13

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

BAS
VORSTEN-
BOSCH
TEAM GÜNYAR
lose

versus
KO
ROUND 1.
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

PATRICK
VAN REES
 
SILENT DRAGON
win

 
A-1 RULES
A
-88 KG
3×3
 

14

 
TURKEY Turkey

VEDAT
HODUK
TEAM A-1
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

EYE
VAN DANENBERG
PETRES GYM

lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-75 KG
5×3
 

15

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

REDOUANE
BOUKERCH
TEAM GÜNYAR
win

versus
BY POINT
 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

ALI
ZOUBAI
GYM BODYSTYLE
lose

 
A-1 RULES
A
-65 KG
3×3
 


 
   A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP -70 KG
   QUARTER FINAL IN SEPTEMBER 2014
 
  MATCH red corner  A-1 World Combat Cup blue corner  
FIGHT SYSTEM
FIGHT CLASS
WEIGHT CLASS
DISTANCE [MIN]

 

1

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

ROBBIE
HAGEMAN
THE RABBIT
SIAM GYM

versus

 
Morocco MOROCCO

NORDIN
BEN MOH
 
UNIVERSAL GYM

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
 

2

 
THE NETHERLANDS The Netherlands

HENRY
VAN OPSTAL
TEAM SOUWER

versus

 
The Netherlands THE NETHERLANDS

STEVEN
JONIS
NIN-LI

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
 

3

 
MOROCCO Morocco

WAEL
KAROUMI
 
 
TEAM FURIOUS

versus

 
Turkey TURKEY

CENK
CANKUR-
TARANOGLU
MAGNIFICENT
SCORPIONSHOUSE

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
 

4

 
TURKEY Turkey

TAYFUN
OZAN
BALANS GYM

versus

 
Morocco MOROCCO

MO
BEN NASSER
FIGHT CLUB HAARLEM

 
A-1 RULES
A
-70 KG
3×3
FINAL 8
 



 
   FIGHTER LEGION® MEET TRAINER OF PARTICIPATE GYM´S

 
ALI GÜNYAR The Netherland” width=  [NED]  ALL FIT GYM
ANDY SOUWER The Netherland” width=  [NED]  TEAM SOUWER
BIEN GUNNING The Netherland” width=  [NED]  SILENT DRAGON
CLYDE PETERS The Netherland” width=  [NED]  PETERS GYM
Balans Gym HALIT KURT The Netherland” width=  [NED]  BALANS GYM
LOE HOYER The Netherland” width=  [NED]  HOYER´S GYM
MELVIN MANHOEF The Netherland” width=  [NED]  MANHOEF FIGHT & FITNESS
MIKKI BENAZZOUZ The Netherland” width=  [NED]  SIAM GYM
MURAT DIREKÇI Belgium” width=  [BEL]  UNIVERSAL GYM
NOURDIN EL OTMANI The Netherland” width=  [NED]  EL OTMANI GYM
SULEYMAN GÜNYAR The Netherland” width=  [NED]  ALL FIT GYM



SOURCE: A-1 World Combat Cup





A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP

IS FRIEND & PARTNER


NO: 63

WITH THE FIGHTER LEGION®





FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube





.