A-1 World Combat Cup

A1 World Combat Cup 2013



weeks
-25
-5
days
0
-6
hours
0
-3
minutes
-4
-6
seconds
0
-9

28.09.2013 SATURDAY

The Netherlands  THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EINDHOVEN



KAMPFPAARUNGEN UNTEN + ERGEBNISSE

MATCHTMAKING AT THE END + RESULT



BILDER / PICTURE  FACEBOOK ( TOTAL 175 )  PART I & PART II



VIDEO WARM UP – VIDEO INTERVIEW

TRAILER – PRESS RELEASE

WHAT / WAS DESCRIPTION / BESCHREIBUNG
VIDEO THAIBOXER HAGEMAN VECHT VOOR ZIEKE BUURVROUW
VIDEO WARM UP – ISMAEL LONDT
VIDEO WARM UP – EDSON FORTES
VIDEO WARM UP – SEBASTIAN VAN THIELEN
RADIO A-1 WORLD COMABT CUP KICKBOKSEN KOMT NAAR EINDHOVEN
SOURCE: STUDIO 040
TRAILER TRAILER (3) – FRANSCIS HD MEDIA PRODUCTION
PICTURE A-1 WORLD COMBAT CUP XPERIENCE PARTY
VIDEO INTERVIEW GEOFFREY VAN DEN ENDEN
VIDEO INTERVIEW JANOS TIBORZC
VIDEO INTERVIEW TOMMY VAN WIJNGAARDEN
INTERVIEW BURAY “KAMEELTJE” BOZARYILMAZ
SOURCE: Mix Fight



EVENTMAKER:  All Fit Gym  No:148   FIGHTER LEGION® meet Ali & Suleyman Günyar)
EVENTPLACE:    Indoor Sportcentrum
[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Theo Koomenlaan 1, 5644 HZ Eindhoven, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“92″][/wpspoiler]
FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



START: STARTER EVENT 2 P.M.

START: MAIN EVENT 6 P.M.

END:     11 P.M.


STARTER FIGHTCARD + RESULT

(updated 29.09.2013)


MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

1

Geeraerts Gym
Ricardo Muller
lose

versus
BY POINT

Team Iron
Enrico Maluku
win

A-1 / -65KG
3×1,5 minute / NW

2

Team Synergy
René Martens
win

versus
BY POINT

Kicks
Felipe Souwer
lose

A-1 / -88KG
3×1,5 minute / NW

3

Panthera Gym
Manon Ribbers
lose

versus
BY POINT

Team Elite
Kim de Man
win

A-1 / -54KG
3×2 minute / C
FEMALE

4

Panthera Gym
Dennet van Adel
win

versus
RSC
2. ROUND
1min 24sec

Kicks
Tom van Koopmans
lose

A-1 / -70KG
3×1,5 minute / NW

5

Team Günyar
Mike van Engeland
lose

versus
TKO
2. ROUND

Geeraerts Gym
Selcuk Yazli
win

A-1 / -76KG
3×1,5 minute / NW

6

Panthera Gym
Natascha
van Dongen
win

versus
GIVE UP
2. ROUND

Kick Boxing Komen
Pinar
Brouwer
lose

A-1 / -55KG
3×2 minute / C
FEMALE

7

Demirci Gym
Hakan Demirci
win

versus
BY POINT

Team Souwer
Justin Sweebe
lose

A-1 / -57KG
3×2 minute / C

8

Team Günyar
Melvin Toirkens
win

versus
BY POINT

Panthera Gym
Frank de Jong
lose

A-1 / -70KG
3×2 minute / C

9

Team Elite
Sadi Siem
win

versus
BY POINT

Quinn Gym
Rumeysa Karakas
lose

A-1 / -61KG
3×2 minute / C
FEMALE

10

Team Günyar
Merwijs Sherzaad
win

versus
BY POINT

Hemmers Gym
Mohamed el Ghazzal
lose

A-1 / -63KG
3×2 minute / C

11

Muay Thai Lumpini
Sem
Aipassa
lose

versus
BY POINT

Team Souwer
Gerard van
de Liefvoort
win

A-1 / -70KG
3×3 minute / B

12

Team Günyar
Sertab Koca
win

versus
BY POINT

Oosterbaan Gym
Soenali van Mook
lose

A-1 / -60KG
3×3 minute / B
FEMALE

13

Team Smits / Team Günyar
Joey Smits
win

versus
RSC
1. ROUND
1min 24sec

Team Arslan
Ricardo Zygrodnik
lose

A-1 / -82KG
3×3 minute / B

14

Bodyfit Venlo
Kenan Dursun
lose

versus
BY POINT

FC Den Bosch
Mohamed Khalaoui
win

A-1 / -72KG
3×3 minute / B

15

Team Kraus
Peter Janssen
win

versus
BY POINT

Budokai Breda
Cornee Schniermanni
lose

A-1 / -66KG
3×3 minute / B



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube

MAIN FIGHTCARD + RESULT

(updated 29.09.2013)


MATCH red corner blue corner FIGHT SYSTEM / WEIGHT
DISATANCE / CLASS
Title

DEMO

Team Souwer
Keano Souwer
draw

versus

Quinn Gym
Quinn Gerlach
draw

DEMO / -23KG
2×1 minute / youth

1

Team Günyar
Brahim Boukerche
win

versus
DOCTOR STOP

Hemmers Gym
Tommy Diekman
lose

A-1 / -63KG
3×3 minute / B

2

No-Limit
Engin Kutuk
lose

versus
KO

Brito Gym
Edson Fortes
win

A-1 / -70KG
3×3 minute / A

3

Gym Günyar
Michael van den Heyden
draw

versus

Team Arslan
Ischwar Bahnumanti
draw

BOXING / -65KG
4×3 minute / A

4

Siam Gym
Robbie
Hageman
win

versus
BY POINT

Muay Thai Genk
Abdelmajid
Doudha
lose

Boxing / -70KG
3×3 minute / A

5

Team Bayrak
Ertugrul Bayrak
win

versus
GIVE UP

Kick Boxing Groningen
Martin Reeijmeier
lose

A-1 / -86KG
3×3 minute / A

6

Tatsujin
Gurhan
Degirmenci
win

versus
KO
2. ROUND
54sec

Bulls Gym
Tommy
van Wijngaarden
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A

7

Gym Günyar
Ilias el Hajoui
win

versus
BY POINT

Saensuk Gym
Bryan Crawford
lose

A-1 / -64KG
3×3 minute / A

8

Team Elite
Geoffrey van den Enden
win

versus
TKO
1. ROUND
2min 3sec

Lewon’s FC
Janos
Tiborcz
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A

9

Team Elite
Pieter Buist
lose

versus
SUBMISSION

Aihito
Paulo Boer
win

MMA / -79KG
2×5 minute / PRO

10

Gym Günyar
Buray Bozaryilmaz
win

versus
TKO
1. ROUND
1min 22sec

Thailand
Sainoi
lose

A-1 / -64KG
3×3 minute / A

11

Team Furious
Jay de Veiga
win

versus
KO
3. ROUND
2min 2sec

Jego Gym
Melvin Wassing
lose

A-1 / -70KG
3×3 minute / A

12

Gym Günyar
Walid Attadlaoui
lose

versus
BY POINT

Hemmers Gym
Vinston Tavares
win

A-1 / -85KG
3×3 minute / A

13

Balans Gym
Tayfun Ozcan
win

versus
BY POINT

Team Furious
Wael Karoumi
lose

A-1 / -70KG
5×3 minute / A
EUROPEAN TITLE

14

Gym Günyar
Redouane
Boukerche
win

versus
KO
1. ROUND
1min 1sec

Thailand
Nongtim
 
lose

A-1 / -64KG
3×3 minute / A

15

Team Furious
Ismael
Londt
win

versus
BY POINT

Bulldogs Belgium
Sebastian
Van Thielen
lose

A-1 / +95KG
3×3 minute / A





Source:  All Fit Gym Eventmaker: AllFit Gym, Ali & Suleyman Günyar
Producer of the trailer: Francisco Encarnacion



FIGHTER LEGION® is onTwitter  Facebook    Youtube



RESULT – PICTURE – VIDEO
FROM THE PAST

DATE EVENTNAME RESULT PICTURE VIDEO
11.05.2013 A-1 World Combat 2013

Fight & Warm up video
A. Günyar vs. G. Smole
R. Hageman vs. B. Rustamov
I. Lazaar vs. Ali Cenik
X X X
16.12.2012 All Fit Gym – Housegala      
22.09.2012 A-1 World Combat 2013 X X  
16.06.2012 All Fit Gym – Housegala      





.

Fight For Victory

Fight For Victory

 
 

weeks
-28
-3
days
0
-5
hours
-2
-3
minutes
-4
-6
seconds
0
-9

16.03.2013 SATURDAY  The Netherlands
THE NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND / EGMOND AAN ZEE
 
 

Eventmaker:  Fightsport Matchmaking  No.16  Ellen Bruins

Eventplace:   Sporthal de Watertoren
[wpspoiler name=“Klick-Eventadress:“]Watertorenweg 36,1931 BA Egmond aan Zee, The Netherlands  The Netherlands[mappress mapid=“27″][/wpspoiler]
 
FIGHTER LEGION® PICTURE REPORT (comes soon as possible)
 
PART I  PART II

 
Mixfight [de stiep]  Picture Report / FIGHTER LEGION® meet  Stipo Jović
 
 Round1Network  Picture Report
 
 

Matchmaking + Result + Video

  (updated 17.03.2013)

MATCH red corner blue corner STYLE / CLASS / WEIGHT
DISTANCE
VIDEO

1

Vincent
van Ent

Team Sanafit
win

Versus
by point

Mootje
Tabaouni

Team Fearless
lose

K-1 / N-class / -66,68KG
2×2 minute
Red Corner 16  16 Blue Corner

2

Tanja
Schouten

M Sport
draw

Versus

Desire
van Kempen

Burning Heart
draw

K-1 / N-class / -76,20KG
2×2 minute
Red Corner 22  27 Blue Corner

3

Mahmut
Demicebakan

Mejiro Gym
win

Versus
by point

Recep
Sari

FC 030
lose

Muay Thai / C-class / -61,23KG
3×2 minute
Red Corner 16  18 Blue Corner

4

Iwan
Kamphuis
 

Team Schreiber
lose

Versus
by point

Terence
van
Leeuwaarde

Sanafit
win

K-1 / N-class / -71KG
2×2 minute
Red Corner 19  16 Blue Corner

5

Mikhael
Quant

R-Grip
win

Versus
by point

Mehmet
Abi

Burning Heard
lose

MMA+GNP / amateur / -85KG
2×3 minute
Red Corner 21  19 Blue Corner

6

Mike
Smith

M Sports
lose

Versus
by point

Hakan
Eken

Mousid Gym
win

K-1 / N-class / -82,55KG
2×2 minute
Red Corner 21  20 Blue Corner

7

Ivar
Bakelaar

SS Balance
lose

Versus
by point

Andy
John

Ropie Gym
winby point

K-1 / N-class / -66,85KG
2×2 minute
Red Corner 16  17 Blue Corner

8

Jurn
van Kampen

M Sports
lose

Versus
by point

Lorenzo
Willy

Team Schreiber
win

Muay Thai / N-class / +86,18KG
2×2 minute
Red Corner 21  19 Blue Corner

9

Sahil
Khan

Mejiro Gym
lose

Versus
give-up round 2

Merwijs
Sherzaal

Team Gunyar
win

Muay Thai / N-class / -63,50KG
2×2 minute
Red Corner 23  18 Blue Corner

10

Bryan
Smal

Kyo Thai
lose

Versus
by point

Annas
Elharouti

Kops Gym
win

K-1 / C-class / -76,20KG
3×2 minute
Red Corner 16  18 Blue Corner

11

Mike
Ranzijn

M Sports
win

Versus
by point

Karim
Lahboub

Generation Gym
lose

K-1 / N-class / -76,20KG
2×2 minute
Red Corner 20  17 Blue Corner

12

Jan
Jonk

Loeks Gym
lose

Versus
by point

Cesar
Gorzales

R-Grip
win

MMA+GNP / amateur / -76KG

2×3 minute
Red Corner 20  26 Blue Corner

13

Jery
Bok

FC Haarlem
lose

Versus
by point

Bas
Meelhhuijsen

FPA Amersfoort
win

K-1 / C-class / -76,20KG
3×2 minute
Red Corner 21  32 Blue Corner

14

Sedat
Alper

M Sports
win

Versus
by point

Wouter
Koops

KB Vries
lose

K-1 / N-class / +95KG
2×2 minute
Red Corner 28  19 Blue Corner

15

Appie
El Ganouni

Ben Ali Gym
win

Versus
KO round 2

Kevin
Gijbels
 

Team Günyar
lose

Muay Thai / C-class / -86,18KG
3×2 minute
Red Corner 20  22 Blue Corner

16

Kees
Krijger

Team Schreiber
lose

Versus
by point

Roberto
Pierotti

R-Grip
win

MMA+GNP / amateur / -77KG
2×3 minute
Red Corner 21  26 Blue Corner

17

Roos
Borst

M Sports
win

Versus
by point

Annelies
Koeman

SS Balance
lose

K-1 / C-class / -72,57KG
3×2 minute
Red Corner 19  24 Blue Corner

18

Redouan
Daudi

El Otmani Gym
win

Versus
KO round 2

Aimen
Bentharii

Ropie Gym
lose

Muay Thai / -61,23KG
2×2 minute
Red Corner 17  19 Blue Corner

19

Pascal
Brouwer

Loeks Gym
lose

Versus
KO round 1

Enbya
Uzumcu

FPA Amersfoort
win

Muay Thai / C-class / -72,57KG
3×2 minute
Red Corner 21  18 Blue Corner

20

Jeroen v.d.
Wateringen

M Sports
lose

Versus
by point

Ahmet
Aygis

Team Suboxer
win

Muay Thai / C-class / -86,18KG
3×2 minute
Red Corner 22  23 Blue Corner

21

Ivan
Jović

Pancration
lose

Versus
TKO round 1

Bas
Vorstenbosch

Team Gunyar
win

K-1 / B-class /-86.18KG
5×2 minute
Red Corner 21  19 Blue Corner

VIDEO

22

Sven
Twisk

Team Boot
win

Versus
TKO 3.round

Regilio
Morsen

Mejiro Gym
lose

K-1 / B-class / -66.68KG
5×2 minute
Red Corner 21  30 Blue Corner

VIDEO

23

Regilio
v.d. Ent

M Sports
lose

Versus
by point

Ahmed
Astitou

El Otmani Gym
win

K-1 / B-class / -71KG
2×5 minute
Red Corner 18  20 Blue Corner
VIDEO
PART I / PART II

24

Joey
Kaptijn
Echter

Continental FFC
lose

Versus
by point

Tarik
Khbabez
 

Vos Gym
win

K-1 / B-class / +95KG
5×2 minute
Red Corner 25  20 Blue Corner

 
 


 
 
Press release
26.01.2013  Fightsport Matchmaking en M Sports wederom ‘Fight For Victor
 
 
 
 
Source:  
Fightsport Matchmaking
Ellen Bruins
 
 
FIGHTER LEGION®   is on